Mary and the Witch’s Flower English Dub Download

Accept you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:

Mary e a Flor da Feiticeira (Portuguese)
Mary due east il fiore della strega (Italian)
Mary et la Fleur de la sorcière (French)
Mary och häxans blomma (Swedish)
Mary to Majo no Hana (Japanese)
Mary und die Blume der Hexen (German)
Mary y la flor de la bruja (Spanish)
Mary y La Flor de la Hechicera (Spanish)
瑪莉與魔女之花 (Chinese (Hong Kong))
瑪麗與魔女之花 (Chinese (Taiwan))

Objectionable content:

None
Plot Summary:
It is Tib the black cat who leads Mary to the foreign blossom in the wood. When she discovers a piffling broomstick shortly afterwards, she is astonished to feel it jump in to action. Earlier she can gather her wits, it is whisking her over the treetops, above the clouds, and in to the grounds of Endor College, where: ‘All Examinations Coached for by A Competent Staff of Fully-Qualified Witches.’
User Ratings:
153 ratings have been given [details]

 Masterpiece: 2 votes
(sub:2)

 Excellent: 18 votes
(dub:eight, sub:7,
others:3

1 French subtitled
i Spanish subtitled
1 Castilian dubbed


)

 Very expert: 58 votes
(dub:31, sub:21, raw:ane,
others:v

2 Russian dubbed
ane Swedish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed


)

 Proficient: 47 votes
(dub:22, sub:21, ?:one,
others:3

1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Castilian subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub


)

 Decent: thirteen votes
(sub:9, raw:2, dub:2)

 Then-and then: 10 votes
(sub:9, dub:ane)

 Non really good: 3 votes
(sub:2, dub:i)

 Bad: ane vote
(others:1

1 Slovak subtitled subtitled


)


Seen
in part or in whole by 198 users, rank: #3530 (of 8728)
Median rating:
Very good
Arithmetic mean:
seven.320 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2867, rank: #2257 (of 8845)
Weighted mean:
vii.319 (Skilful+), rank: #2110 (of 8845)
(seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 5.00)

Bayesian guess:
vii.331 (Expert+), rank: #1819 (of 6719)

Running fourth dimension:
102 minutes
Premiere date:

2017-09-19 (Thailand, Bangkok)
2017-09-22 (USA, Fantastic Fest)
2017-10-thirteen (Republic of korea, Busan International Motion picture Festival)
2017-ten-29 (Canada, Spark Animation)
2017-11-02 (Hawaii, USA, [Hawaii International Film Festival])
2017-xi-05 (Australia, Madman Anime Festival Melbourne)
2018-01-27 (Germany, AKIBA PASS Festival Hamburg)
2018-02-24 (UK, Glasgow Film Festival)

News:
Show:



Other articles:
Show:


Yous can contribute information to this page, but first you lot must login or register

Japanese staff

Japanese bandage
Manager: Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Screenplay:
Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Riko Sakaguchi
Music:
Takatsugu Muramatsu
(SOUND TRACK/TOY’S Factory)
Original creator:
Mary Stewart
(“The Little Broomstick”)
Character Design: Akihiko Yamashita
Fine art Director: Tomotaka Kubo
Blitheness Manager: Takeshi Inamura
Art pattern: Tomoya Imai
Sound Managing director: Koji Kasamatsu
Cgi Manager: Yū Karube
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi
Producer: Yoshiaki Nishimura
Art Photography:
Miho Kawanishi
Takeshi Ogawa
Art Production Assistant:
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
(Deho Gallery)

Yuka Ohashi
(Deho Gallery)
Assistant Animation Manager:
Akihiko Yamashita
Ei Inoue
Assistant Art Director: Satoko Nakamura
Banana Director of Photography: Yukiyo Kajiwara
Banana producer: Satoko Ohkubo
Assistant Unit Director:
Hiroaki Toda
Kenji Imura
Shintarou Nakazawa
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma
Akemi Higashi
Akio Shimada
Akira Kuramoto
Ayae Kanbe
Hiroshi Ōno
Hiroshi Satō
Ikuko Kogayu
Jun Okabe
Kazuo Oga
Kikuyo Yano
Kiyomi Oota
Kōsuke Hayashi
Kurumi Katayama
Kurumi Suzuki
Miho Tokita
Naomi Kasugai
Naoto Imamura
Noboru Yoshida
Noriko Kohinata
Saki Yamaguchi
Sō Senoo
Takashi Omori
Tamako Kamiyama
Tatsuya Kushida
Toshie Honda
Uken Ryū
Yohei Takamatsu
Yoshiaki Honma
Youichi Nishikawa
Youji Takeshige
Yuka Nitta
Yumi Ishii
Casting Affairs:
Takashi Hayashi
Takuya Ōno
CG:
Ayano Kameda
Hisashi Akimoto
Jae-Youp Sang
Tomoe Hitō
Yoshifumi Takegawa
Chief Production Manager:
Minami Ichikawa
Naoya Fujimaki
Ryoichi Fukuyama
Co-Production Producer: Naoki Iwasa
Color design: Fumiko Numahata
Color Design Assistant:
Hiromi Takahashi
Kazuko Karube
Misato Aida
Colour Management: Wataru Matsumoto
Information Conform: Ayako Handa
Data Conform Development: Tomohiro Hasegawa
Digital Movie theater Mastering: Miho Takazuka
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Editing Assistant: Riko Fujimoto
Foley: Mika Yamaguchi
Harmony: Noriko Takaya
In-Between Blitheness:
Ai Kaneko
Aiping Wang
Akane Ōtani
Akiko Ikeda
Akiko Teshima
Asami Ishikado
Asami Ishiura
Asuka Sekiya
Aya Takahashi
Ayaka Miyamoto
Ayaka Muroga
Ayaka Saitou
Ayaka Yamamoto
Ayaki Ono
Ayano Yagi
Bo Rum Lee
Byeong Jae Lee
Chihiro Watanabe
Chizu Takanuki
Emi Nakano
Emi Sakamoto
Fumie Kaneko
Fuyuko Iwata
Hae Jin Jung
Hai Xia Rong
Haruka Itou
Harumi Miyamoto
Hee Eok Kwak
Hiroko Kando
Hiroko Tezuka
Hiromi Matsuda
Hiromi Niwa
Hisako Yaji
Hodaka Hashimoto
Ikuko Akiyoshi
Jae Eun Bae
Ji Young Cho
Jin Rui Li
Jinko Tsuji
Joo Ey Choi
Junji Kobayashi
Kaede Maruyama
Kana Yamamoto
Kanae Tanaka
Kanako Satō
Kanako Takeuchi
Kanata Yanagisawa
Kaori Itou
Kaori Matsushima
Kaori Miyagawa
Katsu Miyazaki
Katsuyuki Takahashi
Keiko Tomizawa
Keiko Watanabe
Keimon Oda
Keizō Suzuki
Ken Anzai
Ken Imaizumi
Kengo Sunohara
Kim Boksim
Kiyoko Kawasaki
Kiyoko Makita
Koji Matsuda
Kumi Miyaguchi
Kumiko Ohta
Kumiko Tanihira
Kyung Mi Ham
Maiko Fujiwara
Maiko Matsumura
Maiko Nogami
Maki Toyoda
Manami Sugimoto
Masaki Yoshimura
Masakiyo Koyama
Masaya Saito
Masayasu Horiuchi
Masayo Tamaki
Maya Fujimori
Mayumi Ohmura
Mei Yamamoto
Mi Kyoung An
Michiko Oda
Minami Nakamura
Mineko Suzuki
Misa Koyasu
Misaki Shiohira
Misuzu Ichinose
Mitsuki Murao
Mitsumori Matsuzaka
Mitsuna Ishihara
Mitsunori Murata
Miyuki Abe
Mizuki Kokubun
Momo Yamamoto
Nana Hashiguchi
Nanako Egami
Natsumi Morishita
Natsumi Uno
Natsumi Yamaguchi
Nobuhide Kariya
Noriko Endō
Nosuzu Yasumoto
Nozomu Ichijo
Reiko Mano
Rie Eyama
Rie Nakagome
Rieko Matsuoka
Riko Matsuo
Ritsuko Shiina
Ryoka Furuya
Ryōsuke Murahashi
Ryun Sung Jo
Sae Fukushima
Saki Yamada
Sara Sakoe
Seiko Higashi
Seong Beom Kim
Seong Jin Ho
Seong Yeon Lee
Setsuya Tanabe
Shiki Amaha
Shin Ōba
Shiori Ariga
Shiori Fujisawa
Shota Sugihara
Shūto Enomoto
Soon-Ha Hwang
Sumie Nishido
Sumie Noro
Sung Il Kim
Takahiro Nawa
Takashi Nagashima
Takashi Okamura
Takeshi Ohkoshi
Takumi Morito
Takuya Suezawa
Tatsuki Ujihira
Tomoko Nakajima
Tomoko Sugata
Tomoyuki Kojima
Wei Sunday
Yaeko Kodama
Yasuaki Honda
Yasushi Tokuda
Yayoi Toki
Ying Ping Zhao
Yohei Nakano
Yoriko Mochizuki
Yoshie Fujiwara
Yoshie Hayashi
Yoshiko Arahata
Youko Tanaka
Young Lim Lee
Yū Furuki
Yu Fen Cheng
Yue Zhao
Yui Okano
Yui Ōzaki
Yuka Chōmei
Yuka Katsuya
Yukari Umebayashi
Yukari Yamaura
Yuki Masutani
Yuki Nakano
Yuki Takahashi
Yukiko Kunitake
Yukimi Shimamoto
Yukina Orii
Yumiko Taguchi
Yuri Nakao
Yuzu Hori
Zhi Ping Gao
In-Between Check: Kumiko Ohtani
In-Between Cheque Banana:
Kumiko Terada
Tomoko Miyata
Yui Matsuura
Key Blitheness:
Akira Honma
Akiyo Okuda
Asako Matsumura
Atsuko Otani
Atsuko Tanaka
Atsushi Tamura
Eiji Yamamori
Emi Ohta
Fumie Imai
Hideki Hamasu
Hirofumi Masuda
Hiroko Minowa
Hiroomi Yamakawa
Hiroshi Kawaguchi
Hiroshi Shimizu
Izumi Seguchi
Kazutaka Ozaki
Kazuyoshi Onoda
Kiyotaka Oshiyama
Mariko Matsuo
Masafumi Yokota
Masashi Ando
Minoru Ohashi
Naoya Wada
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
Sachiko Sugino
Satoko Morikawa
Shigeru Fujita
Shinichiro Yamada
Shinji Hashimoto
Shinji Otsuka
Shinya Ohira
Shūjirō Ami
Susumu Mitsunaka
Takaaki Yamashita
Takashi Hashimoto
Takayuki Hamada
Tatsuzou Nishida
Toshihiko Masuda
Toshio Kawaguchi
Yoshiyuki Momose
Yūichi Takahashi
Yūko Tani
Lab Coordinator: Takeshi Kojima
Lab Managing director: Kazunori Nagasawa
Line Exam:
Atsuko Okui
Atsuko Shibata
Chūzan Kuno
Hironobu Horikoshi
Junji Yabuta
Kanae Ouchi
Minori Tsukagoshi
Shūji Takahashi
Taku Kaneku
Toshiyuki Fukushima
Yoshiaki Kayaba
Youichirou Satou
Yūsaku Ishimi
Merchandization Coordinator: Daisuke Hagiwara
Mook Editing Assistant: Mutsushi Saitō
Music Performance: Joshua Messick
(hammered dulcimer)
Music Production:
Masaki Nakanishi
Mayumi Yamazaki
Zheng Yue Liu
Music Recording: Anri Inagaki
Music Recording Engineer: Akira Fukada
Musician Coordinator: Noriko Sekiya
Original Work Copyright Conquering: Jeffrey Wexler
Pigment:
Akane Yamazaki
Akiko Shimizu
Asuka Hino
Atsuko Ito
Aya Watabe
Ayaka Ichihara
Ayu Wakai
Chiharu Hashimoto
Emiko Okui
Fumie Kawamata
Hiroshi Tanihata
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu
Hitomi Amano
Jeong Hee Lee
Jeong Hye Lee
Junko Akihara
Keishi Okada
Kumi Nanjo
Kyōko Sekino
Kyousuke Ishikawa
Mai Nakamura
Mai Ueda
Maki Ikeda
Maki Kishishita
Maki Tagawa
Mayumi Oikawa
Mayumi Tanahashi
Mi Ra Kwon
Minori Nishida
Miwa Enji
Miyuki Ishida
Mizue Kadoshita
Naoko Sunahara
Natsuko Inohara
Oh In Kwon
Oh Sook Kwon
Rieko Umemura
Riku Ishikura
Satsuki Kamoi
Seong Hee Yu
Shoko Yamada
Teruka Tanaka
Tomoko Yamamoto
Tomomi Shishido
Yoko Chiba
Yoshimi Shibata
Yu-ri Park
Yuina Iizuka
Yuka Tanimoto
Yukiko Itou
Yukiko Kakita
Yumika Ueno
Yuu Kubota
Paint Cheque:
Kanako Takayanagi
Naoko Takashita
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura
Kazumasa Someya
Kazuto Izumita
Noriyuki Ueda
Photography Assistant: Kentaro Takahashi
(T2 Studio)
Piano Functioning: Takatsugu Muramatsu
Post-Production Coordinator: Tamaki Kojo
Post-Recording Director: Eriko Kimura
Product Accounting: Akio Ichimura
Production Assistants: Toru Shinagawa
Production Advancement:
Chihiro Okada
Tayū Sakamoto
Production Assistant:
Aya Hashimoto
Ryōma Tsuyuguchi
Shiho Imaizumi
Shota Imai
Tetsuo Okada
Production Committee:
Aki Kato
(KHARA)

Akihiko Misawa
(Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)

Chie Yoshida
(Dentsu)

Daiji Horiuchi
(KADOKAWA)

Daisuke Sasaki
(LINE)

Fumi Sagara
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Haruna Hirose
(LAWSON)

Hibiki Ito
(NTV)

Hideaki Anno
(KHARA)

Hideaki Iwasaki
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Hikaru Onoda
(TOHO)

Hiroki Tsubouchi
(Sapporo Television)

Hiroshi Katō
(Chukyo TV)

Hiroshi Nakayabu
(Sapporo Television)

Hiroya Nishimura
(LAWSON)

Hisashi Usui
(TOHO)

Hisatomo Satō
(Miyagi Idiot box)

Hisaya Tanaka
(Walt Disney Japan)

Hitoshi Endō
(Amuse)

Jun Masuda
(LINE)

Junichi Abe
(The Yomiuri Shimbun Co., Ltd.)

Junichi Kida
(Sapporo TV)

Katsuhiko Masuda
(Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)

Kazufumi Kikushima
(KADOKAWA)

Kazuhiko Abiru
(Dentsu)

Kazumasa Nojiri
(Shizuoka Dai-Ichi Television)

Kazumi Eguchi
(Ken-On)

Kazuo Nakazawa
(Walt Disney Japan)

Kazuya Tamura
(KADOKAWA)

Kei Kushiyama
(NTV)

Keiichi Ozawa
(Walt Disney Japan)

Keiichi Yoshizaki
(Dentsu)

Ken Kozakura
(Hiroshima TV)

Ken Sakamoto
(LAWSON)

Kimitoshi Satō
(Miyagi TV)

Kōsaku Kondō
(Ken-On)

Kouji Kishimoto
(Walt Disney Nihon)

Madoka Hosoya
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Mari Yoshikawa
(ytv)

Masanori Saito
(NTV)

Masao Yasuda
(The Yomiuri Shimbun Co., Ltd.)

Masaya Yabushita
(ytv)

Mayumi Hirakata
(NTV)

Michiko Nagai
(KADOKAWA)

Mika Katsuyama
(Chukyo Tv)

Mika Kubo
(Charm)

Mitsunori Senoo
(ytv)

Nao Ōkawa
(Ken-On)

Naoko Hirose
(D.N. Dream Partners)

Naoya Moritani
(LAWSON)

Nobuhiro Chiba
(Charm)

Nobuo Kawakami
(KADOKAWA)

Nobutsugu Miyagi
(D.N. Dream Partners)

Nozomu Takahashi
(NTV)

Paul Candland
(Walt Disney Japan)

Rina Narushima
(LAWSON)

Ryō Kamiki
(Dentsu)

Ryō Yagi
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Ryōichi Baba
(Fukuoka Broadcasting)

Satoshi Suzuki
(Dentsu)

Shiori Ōsawa
(LAWSON)

Shōji Todaka
(Fukuoka Broadcasting)

Shūji Nishitani
(Hiroshima TV)

Taichi Ueda
(TOHO)

Taihei Yamanishi
(Dentsu)

Tatsuhiko Maruo
(Fukuoka Dissemination)

Tetsuya Sakurai
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Tomoaki Sagawa
(The Yomiuri Shimbun Co., Ltd.)

Tomoko Kuzushima
(LINE)

Tomoyuki Ogata
(KHARA)

Toru Umemoto
(ytv)

Toshiyuki Konno
(Miyagi TV)

Toyoki Oota
(KADOKAWA)

Tsukasa Imamura
(NTV)

Yoichiro Suzuki
(Chukyo TV)

Yōko Kawakami
(Hiroshima Television)

Yoshiaki Maeda
(D.North. Dream Partners)

Yūichi Katō
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Yukio Yamashita
(Walt Disney Japan)
Product Cooperation:
Aya Ogura
Chihiro Ishiga
Chūkō Hoshi
Daisuke Shirakawa
Fumiaki Terada
Hiraku Sekitani
Hiroyo Yamanishi
Hiroyuki Okamura
Hisayuki Imae
Kan’ei Hattori
Kazunari Takahashi
Kenichi Yoda
Koji Hoshino
Kōji Kawamura
Mari Okada
Masaki Morita
Masato Saitō
Miwa Yamaguchi
Naoto Yamanaka
Rei Okano
Ryōta Shishido
Ryūtarō Itō
Sayaka Yogi
Seiji Okuda
Shigehiro Takei
Shinichiro Inoue
Takahiro Chiba
Takahiro Ogura
Takeshi Hara
Takeshi Hashimoto
Takeshi Tajima
Tomohiro Okabe
Yasuhiro Kodama
Yasuto Watanabe
Yoshimi Katō
Yūji Hamada
Yumiko Nishimura
Yuya Machida
Product managing director: Kyohei Ito
Production producer: Daisuke Kadoya
Programming Banana:
Masafumi Inoue
Shun Iwasawa
Prop Pattern: Satoko Nakamura
Publicity:
Fumino Watanabe
Hiroshi Yajima
Hitomi Komine
Kazue Tsukakoshi
Minami Ohkuma
Natsu Watanabe
Ryōsuke Komiya
Soji Kojima
Tetsuo Kimoto
Tomomi Akiyama
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi
Publicity Producer:
Akira Oyamada
Tomoko Hosokawa
Recording: Hajime Takagi
Recording Assistant: Naoko Higashida
Audio Adjustment: Koji Kasamatsu
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata
Kaori Kobayashi
Keiko Itokawa
Special Effects Director: Kumiko Taniguchi
Special Thanks To:
Hayao Miyazaki
Isao Takahata
Toshio Suzuki
Studio Coordinator:
Chiaki Tachikawa
Naoki Kishida
Sadaaki Nishinoo
Takashi Watanabe
Studio Engineer: Momoko Murata
Synthesizer Manipulator: Takaharu Arii
Arrangement Management:
Yosuke Mamizu
Yūgo Hayashi
Technical Support:
Shinichiro Koshi
Shuho Kikuchi
Theme Song Organisation:
SEKAI NO OWARI
Takeshi Kobayashi
Theme Song Limerick:
Fukase
Nakajin
Saori
Theme Song Coordinator: Masato Tachibana
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fukase
Saori
Theme Song Performance: SEKAI NO OWARI
Titles: Hideki Takeuchi
Rails-Down Engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Trailer Managing director: Hideki Mamoto
Visual Director: Atsushi Okui

Hana Sugisaki
as

Mary

Eri Watanabe
as

Banks
Fumiyo Kohinata
every bit

Doctor Dee
Jiro Sato
as

Flanagan
Ryunosuke Kamiki
as

Peter
Shinobu Ōtake
as

Charlotte
Yūki Amami
every bit

Madame Mumblechook

Hikari Mitsushima
every bit

Red-haired Witch
Ikue Ōtani
as

Tib
Kenichi Endō
as

Zebedee
Lynn
as

Gib
Saori Hayami
as

Low-cal Fairy

Japanese companies
3d Animation: T2 Studio
Animation Cooperation:
acca effe
Actas
Studio Angle
Anime Torotoro
CoMix Wave Films
Doga Kobo
DR Movie
Ekaki-ya
GONZO
ingresA
Khara
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio
MAA Mopics
Nakamura Production
Nippon Animation
Oh! Production
Pierrot
Production I.G
R.I.C
Revoroot
Sakura Create
Shin-Ei Animation
Studio iv°C
Studio Chizu
Studio Elle
Studio Takuranke
Tezuka Productions
Wafū Animation
Wish
Yuhodo
Animation Production: Studio Ponoc
Art Product Assistance: Deho Gallery
Groundwork Fine art Assistance:
Eiken
Studio Easter
Studio Fuga
Studio Pablo
Broadcaster: HBO Family
(Brazil)
Digital Laboratory: Imagica
Distributor: TOHO
Dubbing Studio: TOHO Post Product Heart
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Instrument Assistance: Main Works
Net Streaming:
dTV
Hikari TV
Mirail
Tsutaya
U-NEXT
Video Market
Line Examination Assistance: Assez Finaud Textile.
Music Production: Charm
Music Recording: Sound Inn Studios
Musician Coordination: Face Music Publishing
Paint Aid:
Assez Finaud Fabric.
D-COLORS
J.C. Staff
MAA Mopics
Telecom Animation Film
Wish
Photography Assistance: T2 Studio
Mail service-Product Studio: Glovision
Production:
Amuse
Chukyo Television
D.Northward. Dream Partners
Dentsu Inc.
Fukuoka Broadcasting Corporation
Hakuhodo DY Media Partners
Hiroshima Boob tube
Kadokawa
Kenon
Khara
LAWSON
LINE
Miyagi Television Dissemination Co., Ltd.
Nippon Goggle box Network
Shizuoka Daiichi Television Corporation
The Sapporo Tv Dissemination Co., Ltd.
The Yomiuri Shimbun
TOHO
Walt Disney Japan
YTV
Production Cooperation: Hachette Children’s Grouping
Sound Effects Production: Digital Circus
Sound Production Cooperation:
Toho Studio
Toho Studio Services
Tohokushinsha Pic Corporation
Special Effects Assistance: Team Taniguchi

English language staff

English cast
Director: Giles New
Translation: Taro Goto
Executive producer: Volition Clarke
Producer: Geoffrey Wexler
Adaptation:
David Freedman
Lynda Freedman
Additional Vox Direction: Toby Davies
Casting Associate: Toby Spigel
Casting Manager: Colin Jones
Distribution:
Adam Eldrett
(UK)

Andy Mayson
(Britain)

David Jesteadt
(N America)

Delphine Lievens
(UK)

Ellie Gibbons
(United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland)

Emily Compton
(UK)

Eric Beckman
(North America)

Hamish Moseley
(UK)

James Warren
(UK)

Kenji Lloyd
(Britain)

Lia Devlin
(Uk)

Paul Wiegard
(Australia/New Zealand)

Sile Culley
(Britain)

Tim Anderson
(Australia/New Zealand)
International Sales:
Charlie Kemball
(Distance Film Sales)

Gursharn Khaira
(Altitude Film Sales)

Hashemite kingdom of jordan Allwood
(Altitude Film Sales)

Mike Runagall
(Altitude Film Sales)

Osman Mustafa
(Altitude Film Sales)

Robin Andrews
(Distance Film Sales)

Vicki Chocolate-brown
(Distance Moving picture Sales)
Production Coordination: Rebecca Kidd
(Tamborine Sound Studios)
Re-Recording Mixing: Koji Kasamatsu
Sound Engineer: John Paul Sutherland
(Tamborine Audio Studios)
Studio Assistant: Francesca Dark-green
(Tamborine Sound Studios)
Studio Direction: Rebecca Kidd
(Tamborine Sound Studios)
Travel Services: Carol Wexler

Ruby Barnhill
as

Mary

Ewen Bremner
as

Flanagan
Jim Broadbent
equally

Md Dee
Kate Winslet
as

Madam Mumblechook
Louis Ashbourne Serkis
every bit

Peter
Lynda Baron
as

Charlotte
Morwenna Banks
as

Banks
Rebecca Louise Kidd
as

Light Fairy

Rasmus Hardiker
as

Zebedee
Teresa Gallagher
equally

Crimson Haired Witch

Bex Forest

Geoffrey Wexler

Giles New

John Paul Sutherland

Joy Kinami Wexler

Maya Gartner

Paul Barnhill

Robbie McMullan

Toby Davies

Yuma Gartner

English language companies
Broadcaster: Channel 4
(Film4, UK)
Distributor:
Distance Film Entertainment
(U.k.)

GKIDS
(N America)

Universal Studios
(Us)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Licensed past:
Altitude Flick Sales
GKIDS
(USA)

Madman Entertainment
(Australia, NZ)
Recording Studio: Tamborine Sound Studios
(London)

French cast

French staff

Dubbing Director: Eric Legrand
Adaptation:
Bérengère Rouard
(Quebec)

Maï Boiron
Thibaud de Courrèges
(Quebec)
Voice Management: Catherine Bonneau
(Quebec)

Alice Déry
as

Mary

(Quebec)
Maryne Bertiaux
every bit

Mary

Alexandre Fortin
equally

Flanagan

(Quebec)
Catherine Lafond
as

Tante Charlotte
Christophe Lemoine
every bit

Flanagan
Élise Bertrand
as

Madame Banks

(Quebec)
Frédéric Desager
as

Docteur Dee

(Quebec)
Frédéric Larose
equally

Peter

(Quebec)
Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaimé
as

Peter
Johanne Garneau
as

Grande-Tante Charlotte

(Quebec)
Laurence Jeanneret
as

Banks
Marjorie Frantz
as

Madame Mumbletchuk
Nicolas Marié
equally

Docteur Di
Valérie Gagné
equally

Madame Mumbletchuk

(Quebec)

Florence Cabaret
as

Charlotte jeune
Philippe Catoire
equally

Zébédée

Eric Legrand

French companies
Broadcaster: Culvert + Family
(from 12 January 2019)
Dubbing:
Cinélume
(Quebec)

Studio Mediadub International
Net Streaming: Netflix
(Canada)

Spanish staff Spanish cast
ADR Managing director: Arturo Cataño
(Mexican dub)
Translation: Víctor Gomà
(Espana dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau
(Selecta Visión)
Screen Inserts: Mario Castañeda
(Mexican dub)

Elizabeth Infante
every bit

Mary
Isabel Valls
as

Mary

(Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés
every bit

Mary

(Spain dub)

Elvira García
as

Charlotte

(Espana dub)

Emilio Angeles
as

Peter
Isabel Romo
as

Mumblechooke
José Garcia Tos
as

Flanagan

(Spain dub)
Julia Gallego
every bit

Charlotte

(Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Mendoza
as

Dr. Dee
Maru Guzmán
as

Charlotte
Masumi Mutsuda
every bit

Peter

(Spain dub)
Pep Antón Muñoz
as

Doc Dee

(Spain dub)
Salvador Najar
as

Flanagan
Victoria Pagès
as

Madame Mumblechook

(Kingdom of spain dub)

Alejandra de la Rosa
as

Mrs. Banks
Alicia Vélez
equally

Red-Haired Witch
Claudia Contreras
equally

Mumblechooke

(young)
Irene Miras
as

La Bruja Pelirroja

(Spain dub)
Joan Pera
as

Zebedee

(Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs
as

Escoba de Mary

(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén
as

Banks

(Spain dub)
Salvador Chantrés
equally

Zebedee

Alberto Bernal

Azul Valadez

Domenech Farell


(Spain dub)
Eduardo Fonseca

Gabriela Ortiz

Ivan Canovas


(Spain dub)
Luis Navarro

Luis Leonardo Suárez

Miguel de León

Osvaldo Soto

Pascual Meza

Roberto Salguero

Rosalinda Marquez

Wendy Malvárez

Yaha Lima

Castilian companies
ADR Production: Kora International
Broadcaster:
Cinemax
(Latin America)

Cinemax Latin America
HBO Latin America
HBO Mundi
(Latin America)

Movistar CineDoc&Ringlet
(Spain)
Benefactor:
Cinemark
(Argentina; dubbed; Republic of colombia)

Diamond Films
(Latin America)
Internet Streaming:
Filmin
(Espana)

HBO Max
(Latin America)

iTunes
(Spain)

Movistar+
(Spain)

Rakuten TV
(Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión
(Spain)
Theatrical Distribution:
Cinemark
(Latin America (except some countries))

(Colombia)

Cinemex
(United mexican states)
Theatrical Releaser: Cinemark
(Colombia)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics
(Spain dub)

Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimiliano Alto
Translation: Francesco Nicodemo
Executive producer: Romina Franzini
Dialogues: Massimiliano Alto
Dubbing Assistant: Giulia Nofri
Mixing:
Francesco Tumminello
Mario Frezza

Sara Labidi
as

Mary

Antonella Giannini
as

Madame Mumblechook
Lorenzo D’Agata
as

Peter
Ludovica Modugno
as

Banks
Luigi Ferraro
as

Flanagan
Mario Cordova
equally

Doc Dee
Roberta Paladini
equally

Charlotte

Carlo Valli
as

Zebedee
Francesca Zavaglia
as

Light Spirit
Ludovica Bebi
as

Cherry-red-haired Witch

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Rai two
Rai Gulp
Distributor: Lucky Red
Dubbing Studio: Laser Digital Film
Sound: Laser Digital Film

German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Henning Stegelmann
Script: Henning Stegelmann
Translation: Kaja Chilarska
Casting: Julian Bayer
Dubbing Producer: Benjamin Horn

Laura Jenni
as

Mary Smith

Angelika Bender
as

Banks
Claus-Peter Damitz
equally

Flanagan
Elisabeth Günther
as

Madam Mumbleshook
Erich Ludwig
as

Zebedee
Kai Taschner
as

Doc Dee
Marion Hartmann
equally

Charlotte
Soraya Richter
as

Red-haired Witch
Tim Schwarzmaier
equally

Peter

Bettina Zech

Judith Peres

Julian Bayer

Malte Wetzel

Martin Schülke

German language companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Dubbing: Mo Synchron GmbH
Sound Mixing: Wavefront Studios

Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MVK
(2018)
Dubbing: Mosfilm-master
(2018)

Russian bandage
(none)
Portuguese staff Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Wendel Bezerra
Dubbing Director: Mila Belo
(Portugal)
Translation:
Leonor Pinela
(Portugal)

Marcelo Del Greco
ADR Script: Marcelo Del Greco
Executive producer:
Ulisses Bezerra
Wendel Bezerra
Adaptation: Mila Belo
(Portugal)
Casting Coordination:
Ulisses Bezerra
Wendel Bezerra
Production:
Ana Soraia Junça
(Portugal)

Vânia Tavares
(Portugal)
Production Coordination: Bruno Silva
(Portugal)
Production manager: Aline Lacerda
Audio Engineer:
Daniel Gonçalves
(Portugal)

Daniel Southward. Pedroso
Sérgio Duarte
(Portugal)

Bianca Alencar
equally

Mary
Renata Bela
every bit

Mary

(Portugal)

Bruno Ferreira
as

Dr. Dino (Dr. Dee)

(Portugal)
Carlos Silveira
as

Dr. Dee
Cecília Lemes
as

Mumblechooke
Italo Luiz
as

Peter
João Gouveia
as

Peter

(Portugal)
José Nobre
as

Firmino (Flanagan)

(Portugal)
Marcelo Pissardini
as

Flanagan
Mila Belo
as

Carlota (Charlotte)

(Portugal)
Patrícia Scalvi
equally

Charlotte
Raquel Ferreira
equally

Madame Violeta (Mumblechooke)

(Portugal)
Rosa Maria Baroli
as

Mrs. Banks
Sofia Espírito Santo
as

Dona Berta (Banks)

(Portugal)

Luiz Carlos de Moraes
as

Zebedee
Tatiane Keplmair
as

Rad Haired Witch

Bruno Sutter

Fábio Lucindo

Flora Paulita

Fritz Gianvito

Giulia de Brito

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Unidub
(Brazil)
Broadcaster:
TVCine Emotion
(Portugal)

TVCine Elevation
(Portugal)
Distributor:
Diamond Films Brasil
Outsider Films
(Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Lisbon Works
(Portugal)
Cyberspace Streaming:
Amazon Prime number Video
Filmin
(Portugal)

Google Play
HBO Max
(Brazil)
Theatrical Distributor: Cinemark
(Brazil)

Swedish cast
Swedish staff
(none)
Lea Heed
every bit

Mary

Eliott Gillinger
as

Peter
Fredrik Lexfors
as

Flanagan
Irene Lindh
as

Faster Charlott
Josefina Hylén
as

Madame
Lars-Göran Persson
as

Docktor Dee

Amanda Jennefors
as

Unga Charlotte
Gunnar Ernblad
every bit

Sebastian
Lotta Ardai
every bit

Lisbet
Nicklas Berglund
as

Övriga röster

Swedish companies
Distributor: Njutafilms
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Distributor: GaragePlay
Chinese (Taiwan) bandage
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site

Compare this anime’southward credits with others

# A B C D E F 1000 H I J K 50

Yard

N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime album

  • News

    • Convention reports
    • Newsfeed
    • Interest
    • Press Releases
  • Views

    • Features
    • Reviews
    • Columns
    • Your Score
      for Recent Simulcasts
    • Upcoming Anime List
    • Upcoming DVD & Blu-ray
    • Weekly Rankings
    • Spring 2022 Preview Guide
    • Daily Streaming Reviews
  • Encyclopedia
  • Forum
  • My ANN

    • Subscribe »
    • My Anime
    • My Manga
    • Newsletter
    • ANN:Connect
    • Our Team
    • Contact u.s.
    • Staff openings
    • Privacy policy
    • Copyright policy
    • Annunciate with ANN
    • FAQ
    • Report a Trouble
    • Bugs & Technical Questions Forum



Sumber: https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=19223

Related:   Simple Flower Henna Designs For Kids