Mary and the Witch’s Flower Full Movie Kissanime

Directed by

Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Writing Credits

Mary Stewart (based on the novel “The Picayune Broomstick” by) (as Mearî Suchuâtô)
Riko Sakaguchi (screenplay past) &
Hiromasa Yonebayashi (screenplay by)
David Freedman (screenplay adaptation past: English-linguistic communication) &
Lynda Freedman (English adaptation) (English language version)

Cast
(in credits order)

Hana Sugisaki Mary (voice)
Ryûnosuke Kamiki Peter (voice)
Yûki Amami Madam Mumblechook (voice)
Fumiyo Kohinata Doctor Dee (voice)
Hikari Mitsushima The Carmine-Haired Witch (phonation)
Jirô Satô Flanagan (voice)
Ken’ichi Endô Zebedee (vocalisation)
Eri Watanabe Eri Watanabe Miss Banks (voice)
Shinobu Ôtake Shinobu Ôtake Swell-Aunt Charlotte (vocalism)
Ikue Ôtani Tib (voice)
Lynn Lynn Gib (voice)
Ruby Barnhill Mary (vocalisation)
Kate Winslet Madam Mumblechook (voice)
Jim Broadbent Doctor Dee (voice)
Ewen Bremner Flanagan (voice)
Lynda Baron Great-Aunt Charlotte (vocalism)
Louis Ashbourne Serkis Peter (voice)
Morwenna Banks Miss Banks (voice)
Teresa Gallagher The Ruby-Haired Witch (vocalization)
Rasmus Hardiker Zebedee (voice)
Rebecca Kidd Rebecca Kidd Light Fairy (voice) (as Rebecca Louise Kidd)
Paul Barnhill Boosted Voice Cast (voice)
Robbie McMullan Robbie McMullan Additional Phonation Cast (vocalization)
Joy Wexler Joy Wexler Boosted Voice Cast (voice) (as Joy Kinami Wexler)
Toby Davies Toby Davies Additional Vocalization Bandage (vox)
Giles New Additional Phonation Bandage (voice)
Rebecca Wood Rebecca Woods Additional Voice Bandage (vox)
Maya Gartner Maya Gartner Additional Vocalization Cast (voice)
John Paul Sutherland John Paul Sutherland Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Yuma Gartner Yuma Gartner Additional Vocalization Cast (vox)
Geoffrey Wexler Geoffrey Wexler Additional Voice Cast (voice)

Produced by

Will Clarke executive producer: English language-language version
Naoya Fujimaki associate producer
Ryoichi Fukuyama acquaintance producer
Tomoko Hosokawa marketing producer
Minami Ichikawa associate producer
Kyohei Ito line producer
Naoki Iwasa co-executive producer
Daisuke Kadoya executive producer
Yoshiaki Nishimura producer
Shô Oyamada marketing producer (as Sho Oyamada)
Geoffrey Wexler producer: English-language version (english version)
Satoko Ôkubo assistant producer (as Satako Ookubo)

Music past

Takatsugu Muramatsu

Cinematography by

Toru Fukushi

Pic Editing by

Toshihiko Kojima

Casting By

Colin Jones (English version)

Art Direction by

Tomoya Imai (art blueprint)
Tomotaka Kubo

Product Management

Tetsu Shinagawa product direction

Art Department

Tomoya Imai designer
Tomotaka Kubo designer
Satoko Nakamura designer

Sound Department

Koji Kasamatsu audio designer
Eriko Kimura dialogue recording managing director
Momoko Murata re-recording studio engineer
Hajime Takagi adr mixer / dialogue recording engineer
Naoko Touda dialogue recording banana engineer
Mika Yamaguchi foley

Visual Effects past

Hitomi Amano digital ink and paint
Yoko Chiba digital ink and paint
Miwa Enji digital ink and pigment
Ayako Hagiwara digital ink and paint
Chiharu Hashimoto digital ink and pigment
Asuka Hino digital ink and paint
Ayaka Ichihara digital ink and pigment
Yuina Iizuka digital ink and paint
Maki Ikeda digital ink and paint
Natsuko Inohara digital ink and paint
Miyuki Ishida digital ink and pigment
Kyôsuke Ishikawa digital ink and paint
Riku Ishikura digital ink and paint
Atsuko Ito digital ink and pigment
Yukiko Ito digital ink and paint
Lee Junghee digital ink and paint
Lee Junghye digital ink and pigment
Yukiko Kakita digital ink and paint
Satsuki Kamoi digital ink and paint
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu digital ink and paint
Naoko Kawamata digital ink and pigment
Maki Kishishita digital ink and paint
Yui Kubota digital ink and pigment
Mira Kwon digital ink and pigment (as Kwon Mira)
Oh Sook Kwon digital ink and paint (equally Kwon Osook)
Mai Nakamura digital ink and paint
Kumi Nanjo digital ink and paint
Minori Nishida digital ink and pigment (as Minori Nishita)
Kwon Ohin digital ink and pigment
Mayumi Oikawa digital ink and paint
Ayasa Okada digital ink and paint
Emiko Okui digital ink and paint
Yuri Park digital ink and pigment (as Park Yuri)
Kyoko Sekino digital ink and paint
Yoo Seonghui digital ink and paint
Yoshimi Shibata digital ink and paint
Akiko Shimizu digital ink and paint
Tomomi Shishido digital ink and paint
Maki Tagawa digital ink and pigment
Mayumi Tanahashi digital ink and pigment
Teruka Tanaka digital ink and paint
Hiroshi Tanibashi digital ink and paint
Haruka Tanimoto digital ink and pigment
Mai Ueda digital ink and paint
Rieko Umemura digital ink and pigment
Ayu Wakai digital ink and paint
Aya Watanabe digital ink and paint
Shoko Yamada digital ink and paint
Tomoko Yamamoto digital ink and paint
Akane Yamazaki digital ink and pigment (equally Akane Yamasaki)

Animation Section

Miyuki Abe inbetween artist
Ikuko Akiyoshi inbetween artist
Shujiro Ami key animator
Shiki Amo inbetween artist
Masashi Ando cardinal animator
Takeshi Anzai inbetween artist
Yoshiko Arahata inbetween creative person
Shiori Ariga inbetween artist
Seiko Azuma inbetween creative person
Lee Boreum inbetween creative person
Lee Byeongjae inbetween artist
Jiyoung Cho inbetween creative person
Nanako Egami inbetween artist
Noriko Endo inbetween artist
Shuto Enomoto inbetween creative person
Rie Eyama inbetween artist
Maiko Fujihara inbetween artist
Maya Fujimori inbetween creative person
Shiori Fujisawa inbetween artist (every bit Siori Fujisawa)
Shigeru Fujita central animator
Yoshie Fujiwara inbetween artist
Sae Fukishima inbetween creative person
Toru Fukushi supervising compositor (as Tôru Fukushi)
Suzuka Furuya inbetween artist
Hee-Euk Gwak inbetween artist (as Kwak Heeeuk)
Ham Gyeongmi inbetween artist
Rong Haixia inbetween creative person
Takayuki Hamada key animator
Hideki Hamazu fundamental animator
Kengo Haruhara inbetween artist
Nana Hashiguchi inbetween creative person
Hotaka Hashimoto inbetween creative person (as Hodaka Hashimoto)
Shinji Hashimoto key animator
Takashi Hashimoto key animator
Kosuke Hayashi background creative person
Akemi Higashi background artist
Toshie Honda background artist
Yasuaki Honda inbetween creative person
Akira Honma key animator
Sadaaki Honma background artist
Yoshi Hori inbetween artist
Masaya Horiuchi inbetween artist
Yu Huruki inbetween creative person
Soon Ha Hwang inbetween artist (as Hwang Soonha)
Nozomi Ichijo inbetween artist
Misuzu Ichinose inbetween artist
Akiko Ikeda inbetween artist
Fumie Imai key animator
Ken Imaizumi inbetween artist
Naoto Imamura background artist
Takeshi Imamura supervising animator
Ei Inoue banana supervising animator
Mitsuna Ishihara inbetween creative person
Yumi Ishii background creative person
Asami Ishikado inbetween artist
Asami Ishiura inbetween artist
Haruka Ito inbetween artist
Kaori Itô inbetween artist
Akane Iwakuma background artist
Fuyuko Iwata inbetween artist
Bae Je-en inbetween artist
Ho Seong Jin inbetween artist (as Ho Seongjin)
Li Jinrui inbetween artist
Choi Jui inbetween artist
Hyejin Jun inbetween creative person
Yôko Kamiyama background artist
Ayae Kanbe background artist
Hiroko Kando inbetween artist
Ai Kaneko inbetween creative person
Fumie Kaneko inbetween artist
Nobuhide Kariya inbetween creative person
Naomi Kasugai background creative person
Kurumi Katayama background artist
Yuka Katsutani inbetween artist
Hiroshi Kawaguchi primal animator
Toshio Kawaguchi key animator
Sayako Kawasaki inbetween artist
Bok-simm Kim inbetween artist (as Kim Boksim)
Il Sun Kim inbetween artist (as Kim Sunil)
Seong Beom Kim inbetween artist (every bit Kim Seongbeom)
Junji Kobayashi inbetween artist (as Jyunji Kobayashi)
Yaeko Kodama inbetween artist
Noriko Kohinata background artist
Tomoyuki Kojima inbetween artist
Sachiko Kokubu inbetween artist
Mizuki Kokubun inbetween artist
Masahito Koyama inbetween artist
Misa Koyasu inbetween artist
Akira Kuramoto groundwork artist
Tatsuya Kushida groundwork artist
Younglim Lee inbetween artist
Yu Xuan Liu background artist
Kiyoko Makita inbetween creative person
Suzuko Mano inbetween artist
Kaede Maruyama inbetween artist
Hirofumi Masuda fundamental animator
Toshihiko Masuda central animator
Yuki Masuya inbetween artist
Hiromi Matsuda inbetween creative person
Koji Matsuda inbetween artist
Asako Matsumura key animator
Mariko Matsuo central animator
Riko Matsuo inbetween artist
Rieko Matsuoka inbetween artist
Kaori Matsushima inbetween artist
An Migyeong inbetween creative person
Hiroko Minowa key animator
Susumu Mitsunaka key animator
Kaori Miyagawa inbetween artist
Kumi Miyaguchi inbetween creative person
Ayaka Miyamoto inbetween artist
Harumi Miyamoto inbetween artist
Suguru Miyazaki inbetween artist
Yoriko Mochizuki inbetween artist
Yoshiyuki Momose key animator
Satoko Morikawa key animator
Natsumi Morishita inbetween creative person
Takumi Morito inbetween artist
Ryosuke Murahashi inbetween artist
Maiko Muramatsu inbetween artist
Mitsunori Murata inbetween artist
Ayaka Muroga inbetween artist
Takashi Nagashima inbetween creative person
Rie Nakagome inbetween artist
Emi Nakano inbetween artist
Yuki Nakano inbetween artist
Yuri Nakao inbetween creative person
Satoko Nakashima inbetween artist
Takahiro Nawa inbetween creative person
Tatsuzou Nishida central animator
Sumie Nishido inbetween artist
Youichi Nishikawa groundwork creative person
Yuka Nitta background artist
Hiromi Niwa inbetween artist
Maiko Nogami inbetween creative person
Sumie Noro inbetween artist
Keito Oda inbetween artist
Michiko Oda inbetween artist
Kazuo Oga background artist
Minoru Ohashi fundamental animator
Mayumi Ohmura inbetween artist
Emi Ohta cardinal animator
Jun Okabe background artist
Takashi Okamura inbetween artist
Yui Okano inbetween creative person
Akiyo Okuda key animator
Aki Ono inbetween creative person
Kazuyoshi Onoda key animator
Yukina Orii inbetween artist
Yui Osaki inbetween creative person
Kiyotaka Oshiyama key animator
Kazutaka Ozaki key animator
Ayaka Saitô inbetween artist
Masaya Saitô inbetween creative person
Emi Sakamoto inbetween artist
Sara Sakoe inbetween artist
Hiroshi Sato background creative person
Kanako Sato inbetween artist
Izumi Seguchi key animator
Asuka Sekiya inbetween artist
So Senoo background artist
Lee Seongyeon inbetween artist
Ritsuko Shiina inbetween artist
Akio Shimada background artist
Fumi Shimamoto inbetween artist
Hiroshi Shimizu key animator
Takuya Suezawa inbetween creative person
Tomoko Sugeta inbetween artist
Shouta Sugihara inbetween creative person
Manami Sugimoto inbetween artist
Sachiko Sugino key animator
Keizo Suzuki inbetween artist
Kurumi Suzuki background artist
Mioko Suzuki inbetween artist
Yumiko Taguchi inbetween artist
Aya Takahashi inbetween artist
Katsuyuki Takahashi inbetween creative person
Yuichi Takahashi cardinal animator
Yuki Takahashi inbetween artist
Yôhei Takamatsu groundwork artist
Chizu Takanuki inbetween artist
Yôji Takeshige background artist
Kanako Takeuchi inbetween artist
Masayo Tamaki inbetween artist
Atsushi Tamura central animator
Setsuya Tanabe inbetween artist
Atsuko Tanaka cardinal animator
Kanae Tanaka inbetween artist
Yoko Tanaka inbetween artist
Tomoko Tani key animator
Kumiko Tanihira inbetween artist
Akiko Teshima inbetween artist
Hiroko Tezuka inbetween artist
Miho Tokita background artist
Yasushi Tokuda inbetween artist
Keiko Tomizawa inbetween creative person
Maki Toyota inbetween artist (as Maki Toyoda)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya central animator
Jinko Tsuji inbetween artist
Natsumi Ueno inbetween artist
Tatsuki Ujihira inbetween artist (as Tatsuki Uzihira)
Yukari Umebayashi inbetween artist
Naoya Wada central animator
Aiping Wang inbetween artist
Chihiro Watanabe inbetween artist
Keiko Watanabe inbetween creative person
Lord’s day Wei inbetween artist
Ayano Yagi inbetween artist
Hisako Yaji inbetween artist
Saki Yamada inbetween creative person
Shinichiro Yamada central animator
Natsumi Yamaguchi inbetween artist
Hirômi Yamakawa central animator
Eiji Yamamori primal animator
Ayaka Yamamoto inbetween creative person
Kana Yamamoto inbetween creative person
Mei Yamamoto inbetween artist
Momo Yamamoto inbetween artist
Akihiko Yamashita banana supervising animator
Takaaki Yamashita central animator
Kanata Yanagisawa inbetween artist
Kikuyo Yano background artist
Daisuke Yasumoto inbetween artist
Zhao Yingping inbetween creative person
Masafumi Yokota key animator
Noboru Yoshida background creative person
Masateru Yoshimura inbetween creative person
Jo Yunseong inbetween artist
Yue Zhao inbetween artist (every bit Zhao Yue)
Gao Zhiping inbetween creative person
Shin Ôba inbetween creative person
Shin’ya Ôhira primal animator
Takashi Ômori groundwork creative person
Kiyomi Ôta background artist
Akane Ôtani inbetween artist
Atsuko Ôtani key animator
Shinji Ôtsuka key animator (every bit Shinji Otsuka)

Casting Department

Ryûji Hayashi casting office (equally Ryuji Hayashi)
Colin Jones casting director: English-language version
Takuya Oono casting part
Toby Spigel casting acquaintance: English-linguistic communication version

Editorial Department

Satoko Fujimoto editing assistant
Naoki Kishida post-product coordinator
Toshihiko Kojima editing
Sadaaki Nishinoo mail-production coordinator
Chiaki Tachikawa post-production coordinator
Takashi Watanabe post-product coordinator

Music Department

Takaharu Arii synthesizer manipulator
Akira Fukada music recording engineer
Suminobu Hamada music mixing engineer
Joshua Messick musician: hammered dulcimer
Takatsugu Muramatsu musician: piano
Masaki Nakanishi music producer
Liu Zhengyue music producer

Additional Crew

Álvar Carretero de la Fuente publicist: awards
Toby Davies additional voice direction past: English-language version
Daisuke Hagiwara merchandising coordinator
Aya Hashimoto product banana
Yugo Hayashi systems management
Akio Ichimura accounting manager
Shodai Imai product assistant
Shiho Imaizumi production assistant
Kenji Imura banana: director
Joshua Jason publicist
Charlie Kemball international sales manager
Rebecca Kidd production coordination: English-linguistic communication version / studio manager: English-language version
Hideho Kikuchi technical support
Shin’ichirô Koshi technical support (as Shinichiro Koshi)
Yousuke Mamizu systems direction
Shintarô Nakazawa banana: director
Tetsuo Okada production assistant
Chikashi Saito publishing back up
Hiroaki Toda assistant: director
Ryoma Tsuyuguchi production banana
Ballad Wexler travel services by: English language-language version
Geoffrey Wexler original rights acquisition

Thanks

Takahiro Chiba special thanks
Yuji Hamada special thanks
Takahisa Hashimoto special thanks
Sadateru Hattori special thanks
Tadahiro Hoshi special cheers
Kôji Hoshino special thanks
Hisayuki Imaeda special cheers
Shinichiro Inoue special thanks
Chihiro Ishiga special thanks
Ryutaro Ito special thanks
Koji Kawamura special thanks
Yasuhiro Kodama special cheers
Yûya Machida special cheers
Hayao Miyazaki with appreciation to
Aya Ogura special thanks
Takahiro Ogura special thank you
Tomomi Okabe special thanks
Mari Okada special thanks
Satoshi Okano special thanks
Seiji Okuda special thank you
Masato Saito special thanks
Taku Sekiya special thank you
Daisuke Shirakawa special thanks
Toshio Suzuki with appreciation to
Takeshi Tajima special thanks
Kazunari Takahashi special thanks
Isao Takahata with appreciation to
Fumiaki Terada special thanks
Yasuhito Watanabe special thanks
Miwa Yamaguchi special cheers
Naoto Yamanaka special thanks
Hiroyo Yamanishi special cheers
Kenichi Yoda special thanks


Sumber: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt6336356/fullcredits

Related:   Mkv Gti Mass Air Flow Sensor