Mary and the Witch’s Flower Crunchyroll

Have you seen this? desire to / seen some / seen all
Alternative championship:

Mary e a Flor da Feiticeira (Portuguese)
Mary e il fiore della strega (Italian)
Mary et la Fleur de la sorcière (French)
Mary och häxans blomma (Swedish)
Mary to Majo no Hana (Japanese)
Mary und die Blume der Hexen (German)
Mary y la flor de la bruja (Spanish)
Mary y La Flor de la Hechicera (Spanish)
瑪莉與魔女之花 (Chinese (Hong Kong))
瑪麗與魔女之花 (Chinese (Taiwan))

Objectionable content:

None
Plot Summary:
It is Tib the black cat who leads Mary to the foreign flower in the wood. When she discovers a little broomstick shortly afterwards, she is astonished to feel it jump in to action. Earlier she can gather her wits, it is whisking her over the treetops, above the clouds, and in to the grounds of Endor College, where: ‘All Examinations Coached for past A Competent Staff of Fully-Qualified Witches.’
User Ratings:
153 ratings have been given [details]

 Masterpiece: 2 votes
(sub:2)

 Excellent: 18 votes
(dub:8, sub:7,
others:3

ane Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
one Castilian subtitled


)

 Very practiced: 58 votes
(dub:31, sub:21, raw:1,
others:5

2 Russian dubbed
i Swedish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
one Portuguese dubbed


)

 Good: 47 votes
(dub:22, sub:21, ?:one,
others:3

1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Castilian edited dub


)

 Decent: thirteen votes
(sub:9, raw:two, dub:ii)

 And then-so: x votes
(sub:9, dub:1)

 Not really good: iii votes
(sub:ii, dub:ane)

 Bad: ane vote
(others:1

1 Slovak subtitled subtitled


)


Seen
in part or in whole by 198 users, rank: #3530 (of 8745)
Median rating:
Very skillful
Arithmetic mean:
7.320 (Adept+), std. dev.: 1.2867, rank: #2260 (of 8860)
Weighted hateful:
7.319 (Good+), rank: #2111 (of 8860)
(seen all: seven.33 / seen some: 5.00)

Bayesian guess:
7.331 (Good+), rank: #1819 (of 6720)

Running time:
102 minutes
Premiere engagement:

2017-09-19 (Thailand, Bangkok)
2017-09-22 (USA, Fantastic Fest)
2017-10-xiii (South Korea, Busan International Motion-picture show Festival)
2017-10-29 (Canada, Spark Animation)
2017-eleven-02 (Hawaii, USA, [Hawaii International Film Festival])
2017-xi-05 (Australia, Madman Anime Festival Melbourne)
2018-01-27 (Germany, AKIBA Laissez passer Festival Hamburg)
2018-02-24 (Great britain, Glasgow Film Festival)

News:
Show:



Other articles:
Show:


You can contribute data to this page, but first you lot must login or register

Japanese staff

Japanese cast
Director: Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Screenplay:
Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Riko Sakaguchi
Music:
Takatsugu Muramatsu
(Audio Rail/TOY’Southward FACTORY)
Original creator:
Mary Stewart
(“The Little Broomstick”)
Grapheme Design: Akihiko Yamashita
Art Director: Tomotaka Kubo
Animation Director: Takeshi Inamura
Art design: Tomoya Imai
Sound Director: Koji Kasamatsu
Cgi Manager: Yū Karube
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi
Producer: Yoshiaki Nishimura
Fine art Photography:
Miho Kawanishi
Takeshi Ogawa
Art Production Assistant:
Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
(Deho Gallery)

Yuka Ohashi
(Deho Gallery)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiko Yamashita
Ei Inoue
Assistant Fine art Director: Satoko Nakamura
Banana Managing director of Photography: Yukiyo Kajiwara
Assistant producer: Satoko Ohkubo
Assistant Unit of measurement Managing director:
Hiroaki Toda
Kenji Imura
Shintarou Nakazawa
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma
Akemi Higashi
Akio Shimada
Akira Kuramoto
Ayae Kanbe
Hiroshi Ōno
Hiroshi Satō
Ikuko Kogayu
Jun Okabe
Kazuo Oga
Kikuyo Yano
Kiyomi Oota
Kōsuke Hayashi
Kurumi Katayama
Kurumi Suzuki
Miho Tokita
Naomi Kasugai
Naoto Imamura
Noboru Yoshida
Noriko Kohinata
Saki Yamaguchi
Sō Senoo
Takashi Omori
Tamako Kamiyama
Tatsuya Kushida
Toshie Honda
Uken Ryū
Yohei Takamatsu
Yoshiaki Honma
Youichi Nishikawa
Youji Takeshige
Yuka Nitta
Yumi Ishii
Casting Affairs:
Takashi Hayashi
Takuya Ōno
CG:
Ayano Kameda
Hisashi Akimoto
Jae-Youp Sang
Tomoe Hitō
Yoshifumi Takegawa
Chief Production Manager:
Minami Ichikawa
Naoya Fujimaki
Ryoichi Fukuyama
Co-Production Producer: Naoki Iwasa
Colour pattern: Fumiko Numahata
Color Design Assistant:
Hiromi Takahashi
Kazuko Karube
Misato Aida
Colour Management: Wataru Matsumoto
Data Adjust: Ayako Handa
Data Conform Development: Tomohiro Hasegawa
Digital Movie house Mastering: Miho Takazuka
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Editing Assistant: Riko Fujimoto
Foley: Mika Yamaguchi
Harmony: Noriko Takaya
In-Betwixt Animation:
Ai Kaneko
Aiping Wang
Akane Ōtani
Akiko Ikeda
Akiko Teshima
Asami Ishikado
Asami Ishiura
Asuka Sekiya
Aya Takahashi
Ayaka Miyamoto
Ayaka Muroga
Ayaka Saitou
Ayaka Yamamoto
Ayaki Ono
Ayano Yagi
Bo Rum Lee
Byeong Jae Lee
Chihiro Watanabe
Chizu Takanuki
Emi Nakano
Emi Sakamoto
Fumie Kaneko
Fuyuko Iwata
Hae Jin Jung
Hai Xia Rong
Haruka Itou
Harumi Miyamoto
Hee Eok Kwak
Hiroko Kando
Hiroko Tezuka
Hiromi Matsuda
Hiromi Niwa
Hisako Yaji
Hodaka Hashimoto
Ikuko Akiyoshi
Jae Eun Bae
Ji Young Cho
Jin Rui Li
Jinko Tsuji
Joo Ey Choi
Junji Kobayashi
Kaede Maruyama
Kana Yamamoto
Kanae Tanaka
Kanako Satō
Kanako Takeuchi
Kanata Yanagisawa
Kaori Itou
Kaori Matsushima
Kaori Miyagawa
Katsu Miyazaki
Katsuyuki Takahashi
Keiko Tomizawa
Keiko Watanabe
Keimon Oda
Keizō Suzuki
Ken Anzai
Ken Imaizumi
Kengo Sunohara
Kim Boksim
Kiyoko Kawasaki
Kiyoko Makita
Koji Matsuda
Kumi Miyaguchi
Kumiko Ohta
Kumiko Tanihira
Kyung Mi Ham
Maiko Fujiwara
Maiko Matsumura
Maiko Nogami
Maki Toyoda
Manami Sugimoto
Masaki Yoshimura
Masakiyo Koyama
Masaya Saito
Masayasu Horiuchi
Masayo Tamaki
Maya Fujimori
Mayumi Ohmura
Mei Yamamoto
Mi Kyoung An
Michiko Oda
Minami Nakamura
Mineko Suzuki
Misa Koyasu
Misaki Shiohira
Misuzu Ichinose
Mitsuki Murao
Mitsumori Matsuzaka
Mitsuna Ishihara
Mitsunori Murata
Miyuki Abe
Mizuki Kokubun
Momo Yamamoto
Nana Hashiguchi
Nanako Egami
Natsumi Morishita
Natsumi Uno
Natsumi Yamaguchi
Nobuhide Kariya
Noriko Endō
Nosuzu Yasumoto
Nozomu Ichijo
Reiko Mano
Rie Eyama
Rie Nakagome
Rieko Matsuoka
Riko Matsuo
Ritsuko Shiina
Ryoka Furuya
Ryōsuke Murahashi
Ryun Sung Jo
Sae Fukushima
Saki Yamada
Sara Sakoe
Seiko Higashi
Seong Beom Kim
Seong Jin Ho
Seong Yeon Lee
Setsuya Tanabe
Shiki Amaha
Shin Ōba
Shiori Ariga
Shiori Fujisawa
Shota Sugihara
Shūto Enomoto
Soon-Ha Hwang
Sumie Nishido
Sumie Noro
Sung Il Kim
Takahiro Nawa
Takashi Nagashima
Takashi Okamura
Takeshi Ohkoshi
Takumi Morito
Takuya Suezawa
Tatsuki Ujihira
Tomoko Nakajima
Tomoko Sugata
Tomoyuki Kojima
Wei Sun
Yaeko Kodama
Yasuaki Honda
Yasushi Tokuda
Yayoi Toki
Ying Ping Zhao
Yohei Nakano
Yoriko Mochizuki
Yoshie Fujiwara
Yoshie Hayashi
Yoshiko Arahata
Youko Tanaka
Young Lim Lee
Yū Furuki
Yu Fen Cheng
Yue Zhao
Yui Okano
Yui Ōzaki
Yuka Chōmei
Yuka Katsuya
Yukari Umebayashi
Yukari Yamaura
Yuki Masutani
Yuki Nakano
Yuki Takahashi
Yukiko Kunitake
Yukimi Shimamoto
Yukina Orii
Yumiko Taguchi
Yuri Nakao
Yuzu Hori
Zhi Ping Gao
In-Betwixt Cheque: Kumiko Ohtani
In-Between Check Assistant:
Kumiko Terada
Tomoko Miyata
Yui Matsuura
Key Animation:
Akira Honma
Akiyo Okuda
Asako Matsumura
Atsuko Otani
Atsuko Tanaka
Atsushi Tamura
Eiji Yamamori
Emi Ohta
Fumie Imai
Hideki Hamasu
Hirofumi Masuda
Hiroko Minowa
Hiroomi Yamakawa
Hiroshi Kawaguchi
Hiroshi Shimizu
Izumi Seguchi
Kazutaka Ozaki
Kazuyoshi Onoda
Kiyotaka Oshiyama
Mariko Matsuo
Masafumi Yokota
Masashi Ando
Minoru Ohashi
Naoya Wada
Ryosuke Tsuchiya
Sachiko Sugino
Satoko Morikawa
Shigeru Fujita
Shinichiro Yamada
Shinji Hashimoto
Shinji Otsuka
Shinya Ohira
Shūjirō Ami
Susumu Mitsunaka
Takaaki Yamashita
Takashi Hashimoto
Takayuki Hamada
Tatsuzou Nishida
Toshihiko Masuda
Toshio Kawaguchi
Yoshiyuki Momose
Yūichi Takahashi
Yūko Tani
Lab Coordinator: Takeshi Kojima
Lab Manager: Kazunori Nagasawa
Line Test:
Atsuko Okui
Atsuko Shibata
Chūzan Kuno
Hironobu Horikoshi
Junji Yabuta
Kanae Ouchi
Minori Tsukagoshi
Shūji Takahashi
Taku Kaneku
Toshiyuki Fukushima
Yoshiaki Kayaba
Youichirou Satou
Yūsaku Ishimi
Merchandization Coordinator: Daisuke Hagiwara
Mook Editing Assistant: Mutsushi Saitō
Music Operation: Joshua Messick
(hammered dulcimer)
Music Product:
Masaki Nakanishi
Mayumi Yamazaki
Zheng Yue Liu
Music Recording: Anri Inagaki
Music Recording Engineer: Akira Fukada
Musician Coordinator: Noriko Sekiya
Original Work Copyright Acquisition: Jeffrey Wexler
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki
Akiko Shimizu
Asuka Hino
Atsuko Ito
Aya Watabe
Ayaka Ichihara
Ayu Wakai
Chiharu Hashimoto
Emiko Okui
Fumie Kawamata
Hiroshi Tanihata
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu
Hitomi Amano
Jeong Hee Lee
Jeong Hye Lee
Junko Akihara
Keishi Okada
Kumi Nanjo
Kyōko Sekino
Kyousuke Ishikawa
Mai Nakamura
Mai Ueda
Maki Ikeda
Maki Kishishita
Maki Tagawa
Mayumi Oikawa
Mayumi Tanahashi
Mi Ra Kwon
Minori Nishida
Miwa Enji
Miyuki Ishida
Mizue Kadoshita
Naoko Sunahara
Natsuko Inohara
Oh In Kwon
Oh Sook Kwon
Rieko Umemura
Riku Ishikura
Satsuki Kamoi
Seong Hee Yu
Shoko Yamada
Teruka Tanaka
Tomoko Yamamoto
Tomomi Shishido
Yoko Chiba
Yoshimi Shibata
Yu-ri Park
Yuina Iizuka
Yuka Tanimoto
Yukiko Itou
Yukiko Kakita
Yumika Ueno
Yuu Kubota
Pigment Check:
Kanako Takayanagi
Naoko Takashita
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura
Kazumasa Someya
Kazuto Izumita
Noriyuki Ueda
Photography Assistant: Kentaro Takahashi
(T2 Studio)
Piano Performance: Takatsugu Muramatsu
Mail service-Product Coordinator: Tamaki Kojo
Postal service-Recording Director: Eriko Kimura
Production Accounting: Akio Ichimura
Production Administration: Toru Shinagawa
Production Advancement:
Chihiro Okada
Tayū Sakamoto
Product Assistant:
Aya Hashimoto
Ryōma Tsuyuguchi
Shiho Imaizumi
Shota Imai
Tetsuo Okada
Production Committee:
Aki Kato
(KHARA)

Akihiko Misawa
(Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)

Chie Yoshida
(Dentsu)

Daiji Horiuchi
(KADOKAWA)

Daisuke Sasaki
(LINE)

Fumi Sagara
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Haruna Hirose
(LAWSON)

Hibiki Ito
(NTV)

Hideaki Anno
(KHARA)

Hideaki Iwasaki
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Hikaru Onoda
(TOHO)

Hiroki Tsubouchi
(Sapporo Television set)

Hiroshi Katō
(Chukyo Boob tube)

Hiroshi Nakayabu
(Sapporo Television)

Hiroya Nishimura
(LAWSON)

Hisashi Usui
(TOHO)

Hisatomo Satō
(Miyagi Goggle box)

Hisaya Tanaka
(Walt Disney Japan)

Hitoshi Endō
(AMUSE)

Jun Masuda
(LINE)

Junichi Abe
(The Yomiuri Shimbun Co., Ltd.)

Junichi Kida
(Sapporo Tv set)

Katsuhiko Masuda
(Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)

Kazufumi Kikushima
(KADOKAWA)

Kazuhiko Abiru
(Dentsu)

Kazumasa Nojiri
(Shizuoka Dai-Ichi TV)

Kazumi Eguchi
(Ken-On)

Kazuo Nakazawa
(Walt Disney Japan)

Kazuya Tamura
(KADOKAWA)

Kei Kushiyama
(NTV)

Keiichi Ozawa
(Walt Disney Nihon)

Keiichi Yoshizaki
(Dentsu)

Ken Kozakura
(Hiroshima TV)

Ken Sakamoto
(LAWSON)

Kimitoshi Satō
(Miyagi TV)

Kōsaku Kondō
(Ken-On)

Kouji Kishimoto
(Walt Disney Nihon)

Madoka Hosoya
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Mari Yoshikawa
(ytv)

Masanori Saito
(NTV)

Masao Yasuda
(The Yomiuri Shimbun Co., Ltd.)

Masaya Yabushita
(ytv)

Mayumi Hirakata
(NTV)

Michiko Nagai
(KADOKAWA)

Mika Katsuyama
(Chukyo Goggle box)

Mika Kubo
(AMUSE)

Mitsunori Senoo
(ytv)

Nao Ōkawa
(Ken-On)

Naoko Hirose
(D.Due north. Dream Partners)

Naoya Moritani
(LAWSON)

Nobuhiro Chiba
(Amuse)

Nobuo Kawakami
(KADOKAWA)

Nobutsugu Miyagi
(D.N. Dream Partners)

Nozomu Takahashi
(NTV)

Paul Candland
(Walt Disney Japan)

Rina Narushima
(LAWSON)

Ryō Kamiki
(Dentsu)

Ryō Yagi
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Ryōichi Baba
(Fukuoka Broadcasting)

Satoshi Suzuki
(Dentsu)

Shiori Ōsawa
(LAWSON)

Shōji Todaka
(Fukuoka Broadcasting)

Shūji Nishitani
(Hiroshima Television set)

Taichi Ueda
(TOHO)

Taihei Yamanishi
(Dentsu)

Tatsuhiko Maruo
(Fukuoka Broadcasting)

Tetsuya Sakurai
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Tomoaki Sagawa
(The Yomiuri Shimbun Co., Ltd.)

Tomoko Kuzushima
(LINE)

Tomoyuki Ogata
(KHARA)

Toru Umemoto
(ytv)

Toshiyuki Konno
(Miyagi TV)

Toyoki Oota
(KADOKAWA)

Tsukasa Imamura
(NTV)

Yoichiro Suzuki
(Chukyo Goggle box)

Yōko Kawakami
(Hiroshima TV)

Yoshiaki Maeda
(D.N. Dream Partners)

Yūichi Katō
(Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

Yukio Yamashita
(Walt Disney Japan)
Production Cooperation:
Aya Ogura
Chihiro Ishiga
Chūkō Hoshi
Daisuke Shirakawa
Fumiaki Terada
Hiraku Sekitani
Hiroyo Yamanishi
Hiroyuki Okamura
Hisayuki Imae
Kan’ei Hattori
Kazunari Takahashi
Kenichi Yoda
Koji Hoshino
Kōji Kawamura
Mari Okada
Masaki Morita
Masato Saitō
Miwa Yamaguchi
Naoto Yamanaka
Rei Okano
Ryōta Shishido
Ryūtarō Itō
Sayaka Yogi
Seiji Okuda
Shigehiro Takei
Shinichiro Inoue
Takahiro Chiba
Takahiro Ogura
Takeshi Hara
Takeshi Hashimoto
Takeshi Tajima
Tomohiro Okabe
Yasuhiro Kodama
Yasuto Watanabe
Yoshimi Katō
Yūji Hamada
Yumiko Nishimura
Yuya Machida
Production manager: Kyohei Ito
Production producer: Daisuke Kadoya
Programming Banana:
Masafumi Inoue
Shun Iwasawa
Prop Design: Satoko Nakamura
Publicity:
Fumino Watanabe
Hiroshi Yajima
Hitomi Komine
Kazue Tsukakoshi
Minami Ohkuma
Natsu Watanabe
Ryōsuke Komiya
Soji Kojima
Tetsuo Kimoto
Tomomi Akiyama
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi
Publicity Producer:
Akira Oyamada
Tomoko Hosokawa
Recording: Hajime Takagi
Recording Assistant: Naoko Higashida
Audio Adjustment: Koji Kasamatsu
Special Furnishings:
Ayumi Arahata
Kaori Kobayashi
Keiko Itokawa
Special Effects Director: Kumiko Taniguchi
Special Cheers To:
Hayao Miyazaki
Isao Takahata
Toshio Suzuki
Studio Coordinator:
Chiaki Tachikawa
Naoki Kishida
Sadaaki Nishinoo
Takashi Watanabe
Studio Engineer: Momoko Murata
Synthesizer Manipulator: Takaharu Arii
Organization Direction:
Yosuke Mamizu
Yūgo Hayashi
Technical Support:
Shinichiro Koshi
Shuho Kikuchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
SEKAI NO OWARI
Takeshi Kobayashi
Theme Vocal Limerick:
Fukase
Nakajin
Saori
Theme Song Coordinator: Masato Tachibana
Theme Song Lyrics:
Fukase
Saori
Theme Song Performance: SEKAI NO OWARI
Titles: Hideki Takeuchi
Runway-Down Engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Trailer Director: Hideki Mamoto
Visual Director: Atsushi Okui

Hana Sugisaki
as

Mary

Eri Watanabe
as

Banks
Fumiyo Kohinata
every bit

Doctor Dee
Jiro Sato
equally

Flanagan
Ryunosuke Kamiki
as

Peter
Shinobu Ōtake
as

Charlotte
Yūki Amami
as

Madame Mumblechook

Hikari Mitsushima
equally

Ruby-haired Witch
Ikue Ōtani
as

Tib
Kenichi Endō
as

Zebedee
Lynn
as

Gib
Saori Hayami
as

Light Fairy

Japanese companies
3d Animation: T2 Studio
Blitheness Cooperation:
acca effe
Actas
Studio Bending
Anime Torotoro
CoMix Moving ridge Films
Doga Kobo
DR Movie
Ekaki-ya
GONZO
ingresA
Khara
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio
MAA Mopics
Nakamura Product
Nippon Animation
Oh! Production
Pierrot
Production I.Chiliad
R.I.C
Revoroot
Sakura Create
Shin-Ei Animation
Studio 4°C
Studio Chizu
Studio Elle
Studio Takuranke
Tezuka Productions
Wafū Blitheness
Wish
Yuhodo
Animation Product: Studio Ponoc
Art Production Assistance: Deho Gallery
Background Art Assistance:
Eiken
Studio Easter
Studio Fuga
Studio Pablo
Broadcaster: HBO Family
(Brazil)
Digital Laboratory: Imagica
Distributor: TOHO
Dubbing Studio: TOHO Post Product Center
Editing Studio: Okayasu Promotions
Instrument Aid: Primary Works
Internet Streaming:
dTV
Hikari TV
Mirail
Tsutaya
U-Next
Video Marketplace
Line Test Assistance: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Music Production: Charm
Music Recording: Audio Inn Studios
Musician Coordination: Confront Music Publishing
Paint Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric.
D-COLORS
J.C. Staff
MAA Mopics
Telecom Animation Moving picture
Wish
Photography Assistance: T2 Studio
Mail service-Production Studio: Glovision
Product:
Charm
Chukyo Goggle box
D.N. Dream Partners
Dentsu Inc.
Fukuoka Broadcasting Corporation
Hakuhodo DY Media Partners
Hiroshima TV
Kadokawa
Kenon
Khara
LAWSON
LINE
Miyagi Goggle box Dissemination Co., Ltd.
Nihon Television Network
Shizuoka Daiichi Television Corporation
The Sapporo Television Dissemination Co., Ltd.
The Yomiuri Shimbun
TOHO
Walt Disney Japan
YTV
Product Cooperation: Hachette Children’south Grouping
Sound Furnishings Production: Digital Circus
Audio Product Cooperation:
Toho Studio
Toho Studio Services
Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Special Effects Assistance: Squad Taniguchi

English staff

English bandage
Director: Giles New
Translation: Taro Goto
Executive producer: Will Clarke
Producer: Geoffrey Wexler
Adaptation:
David Freedman
Lynda Freedman
Boosted Voice Direction: Toby Davies
Casting Associate: Toby Spigel
Casting Director: Colin Jones
Distribution:
Adam Eldrett
(UK)

Andy Mayson
(UK)

David Jesteadt
(North America)

Delphine Lievens
(United kingdom)

Ellie Gibbons
(Great britain)

Emily Compton
(U.k.)

Eric Beckman
(North America)

Hamish Moseley
(United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland)

James Warren
(Uk)

Kenji Lloyd
(UK)

Lia Devlin
(Uk)

Paul Wiegard
(Commonwealth of australia/New Zealand)

Sile Culley
(Great britain)

Tim Anderson
(Australia/New Zealand)
International Sales:
Charlie Kemball
(Altitude Picture show Sales)

Gursharn Khaira
(Altitude Film Sales)

Hashemite kingdom of jordan Allwood
(Distance Movie Sales)

Mike Runagall
(Distance Film Sales)

Osman Mustafa
(Altitude Moving-picture show Sales)

Robin Andrews
(Altitude Moving-picture show Sales)

Vicki Brown
(Altitude Film Sales)
Production Coordination: Rebecca Kidd
(Tamborine Sound Studios)
Re-Recording Mixing: Koji Kasamatsu
Sound Engineer: John Paul Sutherland
(Tamborine Sound Studios)
Studio Banana: Francesca Light-green
(Tamborine Sound Studios)
Studio Management: Rebecca Kidd
(Tamborine Sound Studios)
Travel Services: Carol Wexler

Ruby-red Barnhill
as

Mary

Ewen Bremner
as

Flanagan
Jim Broadbent
as

Doctor Dee
Kate Winslet
as

Madam Mumblechook
Louis Ashbourne Serkis
as

Peter
Lynda Baron
equally

Charlotte
Morwenna Banks
as

Banks
Rebecca Louise Kidd
as

Light Fairy

Rasmus Hardiker
as

Zebedee
Teresa Gallagher
as

Red Haired Witch

Bex Wood

Geoffrey Wexler

Giles New

John Paul Sutherland

Joy Kinami Wexler

Maya Gartner

Paul Barnhill

Robbie McMullan

Toby Davies

Yuma Gartner

English language companies
Broadcaster: Channel 4
(Film4, Britain)
Distributor:
Altitude Pic Entertainment
(United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland)

GKIDS
(North America)

Universal Studios
(Us)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Licensed by:
Altitude Film Sales
GKIDS
(U.s.)

Madman Entertainment
(Commonwealth of australia, NZ)
Recording Studio: Tamborine Audio Studios
(London)

French cast

French staff

Dubbing Director: Eric Legrand
Adaptation:
Bérengère Rouard
(Quebec)

Maï Boiron
Thibaud de Courrèges
(Quebec)
Voice Management: Catherine Bonneau
(Quebec)

Alice Déry
as

Mary

(Quebec)
Maryne Bertiaux
equally

Mary

Alexandre Fortin
as

Flanagan

(Quebec)
Catherine Lafond
as

Tante Charlotte
Christophe Lemoine
as

Flanagan
Élise Bertrand
every bit

Madame Banks

(Quebec)
Frédéric Desager
as

Docteur Dee

(Quebec)
Frédéric Larose
as

Peter

(Quebec)
Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaimé
as

Peter
Johanne Garneau
as

Grande-Tante Charlotte

(Quebec)
Laurence Jeanneret
equally

Banks
Marjorie Frantz
as

Madame Mumbletchuk
Nicolas Marié
equally

Docteur Di
Valérie Gagné
as

Madame Mumbletchuk

(Quebec)

Florence Cabaret
as

Charlotte jeune
Philippe Catoire
as

Zébédée

Eric Legrand

French companies
Broadcaster: Culvert + Family
(from 12 January 2019)
Dubbing:
Cinélume
(Quebec)

Studio Mediadub International
Internet Streaming: Netflix
(Canada)

Spanish staff Spanish bandage
ADR Director: Arturo Cataño
(Mexican dub)
Translation: Víctor Gomà
(Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau
(Selecta Visión)
Screen Inserts: Mario Castañeda
(Mexican dub)

Elizabeth Infante
every bit

Mary
Isabel Valls
as

Mary

(Kingdom of spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés
equally

Mary

(Spain dub)

Elvira García
equally

Charlotte

(Spain dub)

Emilio Angeles
every bit

Peter
Isabel Romo
as

Mumblechooke
José Garcia Tos
as

Flanagan

(Spain dub)
Julia Gallego
every bit

Charlotte

(Spain dub)
Luis Alfonso Mendoza
equally

Dr. Dee
Maru Guzmán
as

Charlotte
Masumi Mutsuda
as

Peter

(Spain dub)
Pep Antón Muñoz
equally

Physician Dee

(Spain dub)
Salvador Najar
equally

Flanagan
Victoria Pagès
as

Madame Mumblechook

(Spain dub)

Alejandra de la Rosa
as

Mrs. Banks
Alicia Vélez
every bit

Ruddy-Haired Witch
Claudia Contreras
as

Mumblechooke

(young)
Irene Miras
as

La Bruja Pelirroja

(Espana dub)
Joan Pera
as

Zebedee

(Spain dub)
Joel Mulachs
equally

Escoba de Mary

(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén
equally

Banks

(Spain dub)
Salvador Chantrés
every bit

Zebedee

Alberto Bernal

Azul Valadez

Domenech Farell


(Spain dub)
Eduardo Fonseca

Gabriela Ortiz

Ivan Canovas


(Kingdom of spain dub)
Luis Navarro

Luis Leonardo Suárez

Miguel de León

Osvaldo Soto

Pascual Meza

Roberto Salguero

Rosalinda Marquez

Wendy Malvárez

Yaha Lima

Spanish companies
ADR Production: Kora International
Broadcaster:
Cinemax
(Latin America)

Cinemax Latin America
HBO Latin America
HBO Mundi
(Latin America)

Movistar CineDoc&Roll
(Spain)
Distributor:
Cinemark
(Argentina; dubbed; Colombia)

Diamond Films
(Latin America)
Internet Streaming:
Filmin
(Espana)

HBO Max
(Latin America)

iTunes
(Spain)

Movistar+
(Spain)

Rakuten Television
(Espana)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión
(Spain)
Theatrical Distribution:
Cinemark
(Latin America (except some countries))

(Republic of colombia)

Cinemex
(Mexico)
Theatrical Releaser: Cinemark
(Colombia)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics
(Spain dub)

Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimiliano Alto
Translation: Francesco Nicodemo
Executive producer: Romina Franzini
Dialogues: Massimiliano Alto
Dubbing Assistant: Giulia Nofri
Mixing:
Francesco Tumminello
Mario Frezza

Sara Labidi
as

Mary

Antonella Giannini
as

Madame Mumblechook
Lorenzo D’Agata
as

Peter
Ludovica Modugno
every bit

Banks
Luigi Ferraro
as

Flanagan
Mario Cordova
as

Doctor Dee
Roberta Paladini
equally

Charlotte

Carlo Valli
equally

Zebedee
Francesca Zavaglia
as

Light Spirit
Ludovica Bebi
as

Crimson-haired Witch

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Rai 2
Rai Gulp
Distributor: Lucky Red
Dubbing Studio: Laser Digital Film
Sound: Laser Digital Film

German bandage
German staff
ADR Manager: Henning Stegelmann
Script: Henning Stegelmann
Translation: Kaja Chilarska
Casting: Julian Bayer
Dubbing Producer: Benjamin Horn

Laura Jenni
as

Mary Smith

Angelika Bough
as

Banks
Claus-Peter Damitz
as

Flanagan
Elisabeth Günther
as

Madam Mumbleshook
Erich Ludwig
as

Zebedee
Kai Taschner
as

Dr. Dee
Marion Hartmann
equally

Charlotte
Soraya Richter
as

Cherry-red-haired Witch
Tim Schwarzmaier
as

Peter

Bettina Zech

Judith Peres

Julian Bayer

Malte Wetzel

Martin Schülke

German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Dubbing: Mo Synchron GmbH
Audio Mixing: Wavefront Studios

Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MVK
(2018)
Dubbing: Mosfilm-principal
(2018)

Russian bandage
(none)
Portuguese staff Portuguese bandage
ADR Director: Wendel Bezerra
Dubbing Director: Mila Belo
(Portugal)
Translation:
Leonor Pinela
(Portugal)

Marcelo Del Greco
ADR Script: Marcelo Del Greco
Executive producer:
Ulisses Bezerra
Wendel Bezerra
Adaptation: Mila Belo
(Portugal)
Casting Coordination:
Ulisses Bezerra
Wendel Bezerra
Product:
Ana Soraia Junça
(Portugal)

Vânia Tavares
(Portugal)
Production Coordination: Bruno Silva
(Portugal)
Product manager: Aline Lacerda
Audio Engineer:
Daniel Gonçalves
(Portugal)

Daniel South. Pedroso
Sérgio Duarte
(Portugal)

Bianca Alencar
equally

Mary
Renata Bela
as

Mary

(Portugal)

Bruno Ferreira
as

Dr. Dino (Dr. Dee)

(Portugal)
Carlos Silveira
as

Dr. Dee
Cecília Lemes
equally

Mumblechooke
Italo Luiz
as

Peter
João Gouveia
as

Peter

(Portugal)
José Nobre
as

Firmino (Flanagan)

(Portugal)
Marcelo Pissardini
equally

Flanagan
Mila Belo
as

Carlota (Charlotte)

(Portugal)
Patrícia Scalvi
as

Charlotte
Raquel Ferreira
equally

Madame Violeta (Mumblechooke)

(Portugal)
Rosa Maria Baroli
equally

Mrs. Banks
Sofia Espírito Santo
equally

Dona Berta (Banks)

(Portugal)

Luiz Carlos de Moraes
as

Zebedee
Tatiane Keplmair
as

Rad Haired Witch

Bruno Sutter

Fábio Lucindo

Flora Paulita

Fritz Gianvito

Giulia de Brito

Portuguese companies
ADR Product: Unidub
(Brazil)
Broadcaster:
TVCine Emotion
(Portugal)

TVCine Acme
(Portugal)
Distributor:
Diamond Films Brasil
Outsider Films
(Portugal)
Dubbing Studio: Lisbon Works
(Portugal)
Net Streaming:
Amazon Prime number Video
Filmin
(Portugal)

Google Play
HBO Max
(Brazil)
Theatrical Distributor: Cinemark
(Brazil)

Swedish bandage
Swedish staff
(none)
Lea Heed
equally

Mary

Eliott Gillinger
as

Peter
Fredrik Lexfors
every bit

Flanagan
Irene Lindh
every bit

Faster Charlott
Josefina Hylén
as

Madame
Lars-Göran Persson
equally

Docktor Dee

Amanda Jennefors
as

Unga Charlotte
Gunnar Ernblad
as

Sebastian
Lotta Ardai
as

Lisbet
Nicklas Berglund
equally

Övriga röster

Swedish companies
Distributor: Njutafilms
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Distributor: GaragePlay
Chinese (Taiwan) bandage
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site

Compare this anime’southward credits with others

# A B C D E F Chiliad H I J Chiliad 50

Yard

North O P Q R Southward T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology

  • News

    • Convention reports
    • Newsfeed
    • Interest
    • Press Releases
  • Views

    • Features
    • Reviews
    • Columns
    • Your Score
      for Recent Simulcasts
    • Upcoming Anime List
    • Upcoming DVD & Blu-ray
    • Weekly Rankings
    • Leap 2022 Preview Guide
    • Daily Streaming Reviews
  • Encyclopedia
  • Forum
  • My ANN

    • Subscribe »
    • My Anime
    • My Manga
    • Newsletter
    • ANN:Connect
    • Our Team
    • Contact us
    • Staff openings
    • Privacy policy
    • Copyright policy
    • Advertise with ANN
    • FAQ
    • Report a Problem
    • Bugs & Technical Questions Forum



Sumber: https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=19223

Related:   Butterfly Pea Flower Powder Near Me