Mary and the Witch’s Flower Imdb

Directed by

Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Writing Credits

Mary Stewart (based on the novel “The Fiddling Broomstick” by) (as Mearî Suchuâtô)
Riko Sakaguchi (screenplay past) &
Hiromasa Yonebayashi (screenplay by)
David Freedman (screenplay adaptation past: English-linguistic communication) &
Lynda Freedman (English adaptation) (English version)

Bandage
(in credits society)

Hana Sugisaki Mary (voice)
Ryûnosuke Kamiki Peter (vocalisation)
Yûki Amami Madam Mumblechook (voice)
Fumiyo Kohinata Doctor Dee (voice)
Hikari Mitsushima The Red-Haired Witch (voice)
Jirô Satô Flanagan (vocalisation)
Ken’ichi Endô Zebedee (vocalism)
Eri Watanabe Eri Watanabe Miss Banks (vox)
Shinobu Ôtake Shinobu Ôtake Great-Aunt Charlotte (voice)
Ikue Ôtani Tib (voice)
Lynn Lynn Gib (vox)
Ruby Barnhill Mary (vox)
Kate Winslet Madam Mumblechook (vocalisation)
Jim Broadbent Physician Dee (vocalization)
Ewen Bremner Flanagan (vox)
Lynda Baron Keen-Aunt Charlotte (voice)
Louis Ashbourne Serkis Peter (voice)
Morwenna Banks Miss Banks (vox)
Teresa Gallagher The Ruby-red-Haired Witch (voice)
Rasmus Hardiker Zebedee (voice)
Rebecca Kidd Rebecca Kidd Low-cal Fairy (vocalisation) (as Rebecca Louise Kidd)
Paul Barnhill Additional Voice Cast (voice)
Robbie McMullan Robbie McMullan Additional Vocalization Cast (voice)
Joy Wexler Joy Wexler Additional Vox Bandage (vox) (as Joy Kinami Wexler)
Toby Davies Toby Davies Additional Voice Bandage (voice)
Giles New Boosted Voice Cast (vocalism)
Rebecca Wood Rebecca Wood Boosted Voice Cast (vocalization)
Maya Gartner Maya Gartner Additional Vocalization Cast (voice)
John Paul Sutherland John Paul Sutherland Boosted Voice Bandage (voice)
Yuma Gartner Yuma Gartner Additional Voice Cast (vocalism)
Geoffrey Wexler Geoffrey Wexler Additional Voice Bandage (vocalization)

Produced by

Will Clarke executive producer: English-language version
Naoya Fujimaki acquaintance producer
Ryoichi Fukuyama acquaintance producer
Tomoko Hosokawa marketing producer
Minami Ichikawa associate producer
Kyohei Ito line producer
Naoki Iwasa co-executive producer
Daisuke Kadoya executive producer
Yoshiaki Nishimura producer
Shô Oyamada marketing producer (as Sho Oyamada)
Geoffrey Wexler producer: English-linguistic communication version (english language version)
Satoko Ôkubo assistant producer (equally Satako Ookubo)

Music by

Takatsugu Muramatsu

Cinematography by

Toru Fukushi

Picture show Editing past

Toshihiko Kojima

Casting By

Colin Jones (English version)

Art Management by

Tomotaka Kubo

Product Management

Tetsu Shinagawa production management

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Kenji Imura unit director
Shintarô Nakazawa unit director
Hiroaki Toda unit of measurement managing director

Art Department

Misato Aida assistant color key
Tomoya Imai fine art designer
Kazuko Karube banana colour key
Satoko Nakamura banana art director / prop designer
Fumiko Numahata color key
Hiromi Takahashi assistant colour central

Sound Department

Naoko Higashida recording assistant
Koji Kasamatsu audio managing director / sound mixer
Eriko Kimura dialogue recording director
Momoko Murata re-recording studio engineer
Hajime Takagi adr mixer / dialogue recording engineer
Naoko Touda dialogue recording assistant engineer
Mika Yamaguchi foley

Special Effects by

Ayumi Arahata special effects
Keiko Itogawa special effects
Kaori Kobayashi special effects
Kumiko Taniguchi special effects manager

Visual Effects by

Hitomi Amano digital ink and paint
Yoko Chiba digital ink and paint
Miwa Enji digital ink and paint
Ayako Hagiwara digital ink and paint
Chiharu Hashimoto digital ink and pigment
Asuka Hino digital ink and paint
Ayaka Ichihara digital ink and paint
Yuina Iizuka digital ink and paint
Maki Ikeda digital ink and pigment
Natsuko Inohara digital ink and paint
Masashi Inoue programming
Miyuki Ishida digital ink and paint
Kyôsuke Ishikawa digital ink and paint
Riku Ishikura digital ink and paint
Atsuko Ito digital ink and paint
Yukiko Ito digital ink and pigment
Shun Iwasawa programming
Lee Junghee digital ink and paint
Lee Junghye digital ink and paint
Yukiko Kakita digital ink and paint
Satsuki Kamoi digital ink and paint
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu digital ink and paint
Naoko Kawamata digital ink and pigment
Maki Kishishita digital ink and pigment
Yui Kubota digital ink and paint
Mira Kwon digital ink and paint (every bit Kwon Mira)
Oh Sook Kwon digital ink and paint (as Kwon Osook)
Mai Nakamura digital ink and pigment
Kumi Nanjo digital ink and pigment
Minori Nishida digital ink and paint (as Minori Nishita)
Kwon Ohin digital ink and paint
Mayumi Oikawa digital ink and paint
Ayasa Okada digital ink and paint
Atsushi Okui digital image director
Emiko Okui digital ink and paint
Yuri Park digital ink and paint (as Park Yuri)
Kyoko Sekino digital ink and paint
Yoo Seonghui digital ink and pigment
Yoshimi Shibata digital ink and paint
Akiko Shimizu digital ink and paint
Tomomi Shishido digital ink and paint
Maki Tagawa digital ink and paint
Mayumi Tanahashi digital ink and pigment
Teruka Tanaka digital ink and paint
Hiroshi Tanibashi digital ink and pigment
Haruka Tanimoto digital ink and paint
Mai Ueda digital ink and pigment
Rieko Umemura digital ink and pigment
Ayu Wakai digital ink and paint
Aya Watanabe digital ink and paint
Shoko Yamada digital ink and paint
Tomoko Yamamoto digital ink and paint
Akane Yamazaki digital ink and paint (as Akane Yamasaki)

Camera and Electrical Department

Toshiyuki Fukushima line examination photography
Kazuto Izumita photography
Yukiyo Kajiwara assistant cinematographer
Yoshiaki Kayaba line test photography
Chuzan Kuno line examination photography
Miho Nishimura background photography
Takeshi Ogawa background photography
Atsuko Okui line test photography
Yôichirô Satô line test photography
Atsuko Shibata line examination photography
Kazumasa Someya photography
Noriyuki Ueda photography
Junji Yabuta line exam photography
Akiyo Yamaura photography
Kanae Ôuchi line examination photography

Animation Department

Miyuki Abe inbetween artist
Ikuko Akiyoshi inbetween artist
Shujiro Ami central animator
Shiki Amo inbetween artist
Masashi Ando key animator
Takeshi Anzai inbetween artist
Yoshiko Arahata inbetween creative person
Shiori Ariga inbetween artist
Seiko Azuma inbetween creative person
Lee Boreum inbetween creative person
Lee Byeongjae inbetween artist
Jiyoung Cho inbetween artist
Nanako Egami inbetween artist
Noriko Endo inbetween creative person
Shuto Enomoto inbetween creative person
Rie Eyama inbetween artist
Maiko Fujihara inbetween artist
Maya Fujimori inbetween artist
Shiori Fujisawa inbetween artist (as Siori Fujisawa)
Shigeru Fujita central animator
Yoshie Fujiwara inbetween creative person
Sae Fukishima inbetween artist
Toru Fukushi supervising compositor (every bit Tôru Fukushi)
Suzuka Furuya inbetween artist
Hee-Euk Gwak inbetween artist (equally Kwak Heeeuk)
Ham Gyeongmi inbetween artist
Rong Haixia inbetween creative person
Takayuki Hamada key animator
Hideki Hamazu key animator
Kengo Haruhara inbetween creative person
Nana Hashiguchi inbetween artist
Hotaka Hashimoto inbetween creative person (as Hodaka Hashimoto)
Shinji Hashimoto key animator
Takashi Hashimoto fundamental animator
Kosuke Hayashi background artist
Akemi Higashi background creative person
Toshie Honda background creative person
Yasuaki Honda inbetween artist
Akira Honma key animator
Sadaaki Honma background creative person
Yoshi Hori inbetween creative person
Masaya Horiuchi inbetween creative person
Yu Huruki inbetween creative person
Shortly Ha Hwang inbetween artist (equally Hwang Soonha)
Nozomi Ichijo inbetween artist
Misuzu Ichinose inbetween artist
Akiko Ikeda inbetween artist
Fumie Imai central animator
Ken Imaizumi inbetween creative person
Naoto Imamura groundwork artist
Takeshi Imamura animation director
Ei Inoue assistant animation director
Mitsuna Ishihara inbetween artist
Yumi Ishii background creative person
Asami Ishikado inbetween artist
Asami Ishiura inbetween creative person
Haruka Ito inbetween artist
Kaori Itô inbetween artist
Akane Iwakuma background creative person
Fuyuko Iwata inbetween artist
Bae Je-en inbetween creative person
Ho Seong Jin inbetween artist (as Ho Seongjin)
Li Jinrui inbetween artist
Choi Jui inbetween artist
Hyejin Jun inbetween creative person
Yôko Kamiyama background artist
Ayae Kanbe background artist
Hiroko Kando inbetween artist
Ai Kaneko inbetween creative person
Fumie Kaneko inbetween artist
Nobuhide Kariya inbetween artist
Naomi Kasugai background artist
Kurumi Katayama background artist
Yuka Katsutani inbetween artist
Hiroshi Kawaguchi central animator
Toshio Kawaguchi key animator
Sayako Kawasaki inbetween artist
Bok-simm Kim inbetween artist (as Kim Boksim)
Il Sun Kim inbetween artist (as Kim Sunil)
Seong Beom Kim inbetween artist (as Kim Seongbeom)
Junji Kobayashi inbetween artist (as Jyunji Kobayashi)
Yaeko Kodama inbetween artist
Noriko Kohinata groundwork artist
Tomoyuki Kojima inbetween artist
Sachiko Kokubu inbetween creative person
Mizuki Kokubun inbetween artist
Masahito Koyama inbetween artist
Misa Koyasu inbetween artist
Akira Kuramoto background artist
Tatsuya Kushida background artist
Younglim Lee inbetween artist
Yu Xuan Liu background creative person
Kiyoko Makita inbetween creative person
Suzuko Mano inbetween artist
Kaede Maruyama inbetween artist
Hirofumi Masuda key animator
Toshihiko Masuda key animator
Yuki Masuya inbetween creative person
Hiromi Matsuda inbetween artist
Koji Matsuda inbetween artist
Asako Matsumura key animator
Mariko Matsuo key animator
Riko Matsuo inbetween artist
Rieko Matsuoka inbetween creative person
Kaori Matsushima inbetween creative person
An Migyeong inbetween artist
Hiroko Minowa cardinal animator
Susumu Mitsunaka fundamental animator
Kaori Miyagawa inbetween artist
Kumi Miyaguchi inbetween artist
Ayaka Miyamoto inbetween artist
Harumi Miyamoto inbetween artist
Suguru Miyazaki inbetween creative person
Yoriko Mochizuki inbetween artist
Yoshiyuki Momose cardinal animator
Satoko Morikawa key animator
Natsumi Morishita inbetween artist
Takumi Morito inbetween artist
Ryosuke Murahashi inbetween creative person
Maiko Muramatsu inbetween creative person
Mitsunori Murata inbetween creative person
Ayaka Muroga inbetween artist
Takashi Nagashima inbetween artist
Rie Nakagome inbetween artist
Emi Nakano inbetween artist
Yuki Nakano inbetween artist
Yuri Nakao inbetween creative person
Satoko Nakashima inbetween artist
Takahiro Nawa inbetween creative person
Tatsuzou Nishida key animator
Sumie Nishido inbetween artist
Youichi Nishikawa background artist
Yuka Nitta background creative person
Hiromi Niwa inbetween creative person
Maiko Nogami inbetween artist
Sumie Noro inbetween artist
Keito Oda inbetween creative person
Michiko Oda inbetween artist
Kazuo Oga groundwork creative person
Minoru Ohashi cardinal animator
Mayumi Ohmura inbetween artist
Emi Ohta key animator
Jun Okabe background artist
Takashi Okamura inbetween artist
Yui Okano inbetween artist
Akiyo Okuda fundamental animator
Aki Ono inbetween artist
Kazuyoshi Onoda fundamental animator
Yukina Orii inbetween artist
Yui Osaki inbetween artist
Kiyotaka Oshiyama central animator
Kazutaka Ozaki key animator
Ayaka Saitô inbetween artist
Masaya Saitô inbetween artist
Emi Sakamoto inbetween creative person
Sara Sakoe inbetween creative person
Hiroshi Sato background artist
Kanako Sato inbetween artist
Izumi Seguchi fundamental animator
Asuka Sekiya inbetween creative person
Then Senoo background artist
Lee Seongyeon inbetween creative person
Ritsuko Shiina inbetween artist
Akio Shimada background artist
Fumi Shimamoto inbetween creative person
Hiroshi Shimizu primal animator
Takuya Suezawa inbetween artist
Tomoko Sugeta inbetween artist
Shouta Sugihara inbetween creative person
Manami Sugimoto inbetween artist
Sachiko Sugino key animator
Keizo Suzuki inbetween artist
Kurumi Suzuki background artist
Mioko Suzuki inbetween artist
Yumiko Taguchi inbetween artist
Aya Takahashi inbetween artist
Katsuyuki Takahashi inbetween artist
Yuichi Takahashi central animator
Yuki Takahashi inbetween artist
Yôhei Takamatsu background creative person
Chizu Takanuki inbetween artist
Yôji Takeshige background artist
Kanako Takeuchi inbetween artist
Masayo Tamaki inbetween artist
Atsushi Tamura key animator
Setsuya Tanabe inbetween artist
Atsuko Tanaka key animator
Kanae Tanaka inbetween artist
Yoko Tanaka inbetween artist
Tomoko Tani cardinal animator
Kumiko Tanihira inbetween creative person
Akiko Teshima inbetween artist
Hiroko Tezuka inbetween artist
Miho Tokita background artist
Yasushi Tokuda inbetween artist
Keiko Tomizawa inbetween creative person
Maki Toyota inbetween artist (as Maki Toyoda)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya key animator
Jinko Tsuji inbetween artist
Natsumi Ueno inbetween artist
Tatsuki Ujihira inbetween artist (every bit Tatsuki Uzihira)
Yukari Umebayashi inbetween artist
Naoya Wada cardinal animator
Aiping Wang inbetween creative person
Chihiro Watanabe inbetween artist
Keiko Watanabe inbetween artist
Sun Wei inbetween artist
Ayano Yagi inbetween creative person
Hisako Yaji inbetween artist
Saki Yamada inbetween artist
Shinichiro Yamada key animator
Natsumi Yamaguchi inbetween artist
Hirômi Yamakawa key animator
Eiji Yamamori key animator
Ayaka Yamamoto inbetween artist
Kana Yamamoto inbetween artist
Mei Yamamoto inbetween artist
Momo Yamamoto inbetween artist
Akihiko Yamashita banana animation director
Takaaki Yamashita key animator
Kanata Yanagisawa inbetween artist
Kikuyo Yano groundwork creative person
Daisuke Yasumoto inbetween artist
Zhao Yingping inbetween artist
Masafumi Yokota primal animator
Noboru Yoshida background artist
Masateru Yoshimura inbetween artist
Jo Yunseong inbetween creative person
Yue Zhao inbetween artist (every bit Zhao Yue)
Gao Zhiping inbetween artist
Shin Ôba inbetween artist
Shin’ya Ôhira central animator
Takashi Ômori background artist
Kiyomi Ôta background artist
Akane Ôtani inbetween artist
Atsuko Ôtani primal animator
Shinji Ôtsuka primal animator (as Shinji Otsuka)

Casting Section

Ryûji Hayashi casting function (as Ryuji Hayashi)
Colin Jones casting managing director: English-language version
Takuya Oono casting role
Toby Spigel casting associate: English-language version

Editorial Department

Satoko Fujimoto editing banana
Ayako Handa information conform
Naoki Kishida post-production coordinator
Takeshi Kojima lab coordinator
Toshihiko Kojima editing
Wataru Matsumoto color direction
Kazunori Nagasawa lab manager
Sadaaki Nishinoo post-production coordinator
Chiaki Tachikawa post-production coordinator
Miho Takatsuka digital cinema mastering
Takashi Watanabe post-production coordinator

Music Department

Takaharu Arii synthesizer manipulator
Akira Fukada music recording engineer
Suminobu Hamada music mixing engineer
Tamaki Kojo mail service-product coordinator
Joshua Messick musician: hammered dulcimer
Takatsugu Muramatsu musician: piano
Masaki Nakanishi music producer: Amuse
Noriko Sekiya musician coordinator: Face up Music
Liu Zhengyue music producer: Amuse

Additional Crew

Álvar Carretero de la Fuente publicist: awards
Toby Davies additional vocalization direction by: English language-linguistic communication version
Daisuke Hagiwara merchandising coordinator
Aya Hashimoto production banana
Yugo Hayashi systems direction
Akio Ichimura bookkeeping managing director
Shodai Imai production assistant
Shiho Imaizumi product banana
Joshua Jason publicist
Charlie Kemball international sales director
Rebecca Kidd product coordination: English-language version / studio manager: English-linguistic communication version
Hideho Kikuchi technical support
Shin’ichirô Koshi technical back up (every bit Shinichiro Koshi)
Yousuke Mamizu systems direction
Shintarô Nakazawa assistant: director
Tetsuo Okada product assistant
Ryoma Tsuyuguchi production banana
Carol Wexler travel services past: English-language version
Geoffrey Wexler original rights acquisition

Thanks

Takahiro Chiba special thanks
Yuji Hamada special thanks
Takahisa Hashimoto special thanks
Sadateru Hattori special thanks
Tadahiro Hoshi special thanks
Kôji Hoshino special thank you
Hisayuki Imaeda special thank you
Shinichiro Inoue special thanks
Chihiro Ishiga special thanks
Ryutaro Ito special thank you
Koji Kawamura special thanks
Yasuhiro Kodama special thank you
Yûya Machida special thanks
Hayao Miyazaki with appreciation to
Aya Ogura special thanks
Takahiro Ogura special thanks
Tomomi Okabe special thanks
Mari Okada special cheers
Satoshi Okano special thank you
Seiji Okuda special thanks
Masato Saito special thanks
Taku Sekiya special thank you
Daisuke Shirakawa special thanks
Toshio Suzuki with appreciation to
Takeshi Tajima special cheers
Kazunari Takahashi special thank you
Isao Takahata with appreciation to
Fumiaki Terada special thanks
Yasuhito Watanabe special thanks
Miwa Yamaguchi special cheers
Naoto Yamanaka special thanks
Hiroyo Yamanishi special thanks
Kenichi Yoda special thanks


Sumber: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt6336356/fullcredits

Related:   Curse Of The Golden Flower Full Movie Chinese