Rokka Braves of the Six Flowers Episode 2

Take y’all seen this? desire to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:

Rokka no Yūsha (Japanese)
Rokka ­-Braves of the Half-dozen Flowers-
Rokka: Heróis das Seis Flores (Portuguese)

Objectionable content:

Meaning
Plot Summary:
When the Majin awoke from the depths of darkness, the deity of fate chose six heroes and bequeathed them with the power to save the world. Adlet, a boy who proclaims himself the strongest on Earth, was selected among the Rokka no Yūsha (Braves of the Half dozen Flowers), and he goes to the rendezvous indicate — but vii have gathered at that place. The heroes suspect that someone amidst the seven is the enemy, and the initial suspicion falls on Adlet.
User Ratings:
639 ratings accept been given [details]

 Masterpiece: 21 votes
(sub:xvi, dub:one, raw:ane,
others:3
)

 Excellent: 90 votes
(sub:84, dub:2, ?:1,
others:three

2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled


)

 Very skilful: 237 votes
(sub:213, dub:12,
others:12

7 Spanish subtitled
iv Portuguese subtitled
i Italian subtitled


)

 Good: 142 votes
(sub:131, dub:five, ?:1, raw:1,
others:4

2 Castilian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
i High german subtitled


)

 Decent: 81 votes
(sub:74, dub:4, ?:i,
others:2

1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed


)

 Then-so: 29 votes
(sub:27, raw:1,
others:ane
)

 Not really good: 16 votes
(sub:16)

 Bad: 5 votes
(sub:4,
others:1
)

 Worst ever: 3 votes
(sub:ii, dub:one)


Seen
in role or in whole by 1007 users, rank: #1186 (of 8757)
Median rating:
Very expert
Arithmetics mean:
7.283 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6058, rank: #2362 (of 8871)
Weighted mean:
7.257 (Good+), rank: #2311 (of 8871)
(seen all: seven.thirty / seen some: half dozen.80 / won’t terminate: 4.24)

Bayesian approximate:
7.261 (Practiced+), rank: #2050 (of 6729)

Running fourth dimension:
23 minutes per episode
Episode titles:
Nosotros take 12
Vintage:

2018-08-05 (ETC TV, Chile)

Opening Theme:

#1: “Cry for the Truth” by Mich (eps 1-4)
#two: “Blackness Swallowtail” by UROBOROS (eps v-)

Catastrophe Theme:

#one: “Undercover Sky” by Mich (eps 1-3, viii)
#1: “Clandestine Sky” by MICHI (eps 12-12)
#2: “Dance in the Faux” by Yōko Hikasa (eps 4-5, 10)
#iii: “Nameless Heart” by Aoi Yūki (eps 11-11)
#3: “Nameless Heart” by Aoi Yūki (eps 6-7, 9)

News:
Prove:



Other articles:
Show:



You tin contribute information to this page, only first you must login or register

Japanese staff

Japanese cast
Director: Takeo Takahashi
Series Limerick: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Tatsuhiko Urahata
(eps ane-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu
(eps iii, 7)

Masayuki Kojima
(ep 6)

Masayuki Sakoi
(ep eight)

Naruse Takahashi
(eps two, 4, 9)

Norikatsu Nakano
(OP #1; ep x)

Shin Matsuo
(ED #1, ED #3)

Shōta Ihata
(OP #2)

Takeo Takahashi
(eps 1, 5)

Yoshiaki Kawajiri
(ep 12)

Yoshifumi Sueda
(ep 4)

Yuu Kou
(ep 11)

Yuuki Ukai
(ep 11)
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki
(ep 3)

Fujiaki Asari
(eps 2, eight, 12)

Fumio Ito
(ep 7)

Hijiri Sanpei
(ep 1)

Katsuya Shigehara
(eps 1, half dozen-seven, 11)

Masashi Nakamura
(eps 4, 12)

Naruse Takahashi
(ep 8)

Takahiro Majima
(ep 10)

Takuto Yumikoshi
(ep iv)

Toru Kitahata
(ep 9)

Yoshifumi Sueda
(eps i, 5, vii, 11)

Yoshihiro Mori
(ep nine)
Unit Director:
Shin Matsuo
(ED #ane, ED #iii)

Shōta Ihata
(OP #ii)

Toru Kitahata
(OP #1)
Music: Michiru Oshima
Original creator: Ishio Yamagata
Original Character Design: Miyagi
Character Design: Sayaka Koiso
Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Primary Animation Manager:
Genichiro Kondo
(eps 11-12)

Keiji Ishihara
(
6 episodes

eps iii, 6, 8, x-12


)


Makoto Uno
(eps 6, 8)

Masaaki Sakurai
(
7 episodes

eps 2, 4, vii, 9-12


)


Sayaka Koiso
(OP #1, OP#2; eps 1, 5-12)

Art design: Hiroshi Katō
3D Manager: Eiji Inomoto
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Manager of Photography: Hiroshi Inoue
Executive producer:
Kazuhiro Asou
Satoshi Adachi
Takahiro Sasaki
Producer:
Fumi Yazaki
Satoshi Fujita
Takashi Takano
Tatsuya Ishiguro
2D Background Fine art: Yumi Okayama
(Totonyan; eps 1-4, 6-12)
2Dデザイン協力:
Hamuto Natsuno
(Creators in Pack TOKYO)

Hisaya Takahara
(Creators in Pack OSAKA)
second Fundamental Animation: Kazuya Saitō
(ep vi)
Animation producer: Eisuke Hayashi
Banana Animation Director:
Genichiro Kondo
(eps ii, 5)

Hamuto Natsuno
(ep 12)

Kaori Yoshikawa
(吉川佳織; ep v)

Kazuhito Tominaga
(ep 7)

Konomi Satō
(ep vi)

Makoto Uno
(ep 5)

Manabu Nakatake
(ep ii)

Marina Sato
(ep 2)

Masahiko Yoda
(ep 5)

Miyuki Sasagawa
(ep two)

Norikatsu Nakano
(ep 5)

Noriyoshi Sasaki
(ep xi)

Satoko Miyachi
(ep 7)

Shigeki Awai
(ep 2)

Takayo Mitsuwaka
(eps 2, 5)

Takayuki Onoda
(ep 5)

Takurō Sakurai
(ep i)

Tomoyuki Kitamura
(ep vii)

Youko Kuboyama
(ep seven)
Assistant Primary Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Ueda
(ep 2)

Keiji Ishihara
(ep 5)

Keisuke Goto
(ep 1)

Makoto Uno
(ep 2)

Masaaki Sakurai
(ep ane)
Assistant Director: Hijiri Sanpei
Banana producer:
Takao Shimazaki
Yutaka Kashiwagi
Banana recording Engineer: Kaito Murayama
CG Chief:
Ryūnoshin Ikeda
Shingo Kiyomiya
CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto
CG Production Assistant: Susumu Fujita
Color design: Hitomi Sano
Color Design Assistant: Tomoko Koyama
(Fine Colors)
Limerick: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Conceptual Blueprint: Tatsuya Fukushima
Digital Advocacy: Keiichi Harada
Editing: Mariko Tsukatsune
Editing Assistant: Asaho Sato
Key Blitheness:
Kazuya Saitō
(ep vi)

Satoshi Sakai
(OP #1)
Monster Pattern: Tatsuya Fukushima
Music producer: Yuuichiro Takahata
Photography Supervision: Kenichi Hirai
Planning:
Junichi Hatano
Kazuhiro Saitō
Naoki Watanabe
Ryousuke Naya
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi
Yoko Furukawa
Production Desk:
Eisuke Hayashi
(eps 1-ii)

Takahisa Ishida
(eps three-12)
Production director:
Takahisa Ishida
(ED #1, ED #3)

Yuuji Nakatsuka
(OP #1, OP #2)
Prop Pattern: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Publicity Producer:
Akira Matsuo
Takanori Matsuoka
Recording engineer: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Audio Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Director: Yuri Goto
Special Effects: Yu Sometani
Sub-Graphic symbol Pattern:
Keiji Ishihara
Masaaki Sakurai
Theme Song Organization:
Hitoshi Fujima
(Elements Garden; ED #1, ED #2, ED #iii)

Seima Iwahashi
(Elements Garden; OP #one)

[email protected]
(OP #2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hitoshi Fujima
(Elements Garden; ED #ane, ED #2, ED #iii)

Junpei Fujita
(Elements Garden; OP #one)

Keisuke Kurose
(OP #2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aya Uesugi
(OP #2)

RUCCA
(OP #i, ED #1, ED #2, ED #iii)
Theme Song Functioning:
Aoi Yūki
(ED#iii)

Michi
(OP1, ED1)

UROBOROS
(OP#ane)

Yōko Hikasa
(ED#2)
Title Logo: Tomoyuki Sugimoto
(uni-co)
Video Editing: Koji Nakamura
(Q-Tec)
Video Editing Assistant: Hitomi Kimura

Aoi Yūki
every bit

Flamie Speeddraw
Sōma Saitō
as

Adlet Myer
Yōko Hikasa
as

Nachetanya

Ai Kakuma
every bit

Chamot Rosso
Kenichi Suzumura
as

Hans Humpty
Kouki Uchiyama
as

Goldov Auora
Rina Satou
as

Maura Chester

Akira Ishida
as

Tgurneu

(fiend; eps 7, 12)
Aoi Koga
every bit

Woman

(ep two)
Aya Endo
as

Shetra

(ep 6)
Ayano Hamaguchi
every bit

Villager

(ep ii)
Ayumi Fujimura
every bit

Rainer

(eps 6-7)
Hidenari Ugaki
every bit

Batoal Rainhawk

(ep i)
Hiroshi Naka
equally

Prime minister

(ep 1)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
as

King of Piena
Hisako Kanemoto
as

Rolonia Manchetta

(ep 12)
Jun Hirose
equally

Soldier A

(ep one)
Juri Nagatsuma
every bit

Maid

(ep one)
Kengo Kawanishi
every bit

Soldier A

(ep 3)
Kenichirō Matsuda
as

Quato Gain

(ep 1)
Miyuki Sawashiro
equally


Adlet Mayer

(young)


Narrator
Nanako Mori
equally

Priestess

(ep four)
Ōyuki Satō
as

Villager

(ep 2)
Rei Shinkawa
as

Soldier B

(ep 1)
Shinya Fukumatsu
equally

Doltom III

(ep 12)
Shiori Wakasa
as

Villager

(ep 2)
Shunsuke Takeuchi
every bit

Lauren

(ep three)
Takahiro Miwa
as

Coachman

(ep 2)
Tamio Ohki
equally

Atro Spiker

(ep 6)
Tomohiro Satō
as

Man

(ep ii)
Toshitaka Hirano
as

Village leader

(ep 7)
Yūki Kuwahara
equally

Villager

(ep 2)

Japanese companies
2d Design Cooperation:
Creators in Pack OSAKA
Creators in Pack TOKYO
2d Primal Animation:
Ace Company
BEEP
Big Owl
Core
Creators in Pack OSAKA
Creators in Pack TOKYO
Husio Studio
Jumondo
LIDEN FILMS
M.South.J Musashino Product
Mabus Blitheness
NAZ
Reboot
Seigasha
xenron
Snowfall Light Staff
Snowdrop
Studio Giants
Studio Gram
Studio Live
Studio μ
Studio Wanpack
TAP
Triple A
3D Modeling: Orange
3DCGI: Orange
Animation Product: Passione
Broadcaster:
AT-X
Mainichi Broadcasting Organization
Nihon BS Dissemination Corporation
Tokyo MX
Finish Animation:
Ace Visitor
BEEP
Big Owl
FINE COLORs
Husio Studio
M.S.J Musashino Production
Mabus Animation
PTC Magic
Reboot
xenron
Studio Gash
Studio Gram
Studio μ
TAP
In-Between Animation:
Ace Visitor
BEEP
Big Owl
Core
Husio Studio
M.Due south.J Musashino Production
Mabus Animation
NAZ
PTC Magic
Reboot
xenron
Studio Gram
Studio μ
TAP
Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel
Docomo Anime Store
GyaO!
Niconico
Key Animation: Husio Studio
(ep 5)
Offline Editing: MADBOX
Photography: MADBOX
Photography Assistance:
Asura Picture show
Studio μ
Production Cooperation:
viii flake
(ep 10)

Husio Studio
(ep v)
special furnishings: FINE COLORs
Video Editing: Q-Tec

English cast

English staff

Casting Manager: Mami Okada
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick

Abby Trott
as

Nachetanya
Brianna Knickerbocker
as

Flamie Speeddraw
Robbie Daymond
as

Adlet Myer

Ben Diskin
as

Hans Humpty
Kira Buckland
as

Chamot Rosso
Ray Hunt
as

Goldov Auora
Wendee Lee
as

Maura Chester

Casey Mongillo
every bit

Rainer Milan

(eps 6-vii)
Erica Mendez
as

Adlet Mayer

(young uncredited)
Jennie Kwan
as

Rolonia Manchetta

(ep 12)
Laura Post
as

Narrator

(Uncredited)
Vernon Dew
as

Lauren

(ep 3)

Brian Timothy Anderson

J.D. Zelman

Matt Greenbaum


(Uncredited)
Ray Carsillo


(Uncredited)

English language companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HBO Max
Licensed past:
Anime Express
(United kingdom of great britain and northern ireland & Ireland)

Crunchyroll
Ponycan USA

French staff French cast
Dubbing Director: Pierre Bodson
Adaptation:
Claire Steydli
Marie Ryckebusch
Rodolphe Pollet
Samuel Bigot
Thibault Longuet
Coordination: Pauline Robert
Sound Engineer: Antoine Dannoune

Nancy Philippot
as

Nachetanya
Pierre Le Bec
as

Adlet Myer
Sophie Frison
every bit

Flamie Speeddraw

Emilie Guillaume
every bit

Chamot Rosso
Fabienne Loriaux
as

Maura Chester
Jean-Paul Clerbois
as

Hans Humpty
Maxime Van Stantfoort
equally

Goldov Auora

Gregory Praet
equally

Quato Gain
Guylaine Gibert
every bit

Rolona Manchetta
Micheline Tziamalis
equally

Narratrice
Olivier Cuvelier
as

Rowlen
Pierre Bodson
as


Atro Spiker



Dolton III



Ministre de Piena

Helena Coppejans

Maxime Donnay

Stéphane Oerteli

French companies
ADR Product: SDI Media
(France)
Dubbing: SDI Media Belgium
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
(France)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
(France)

Spanish staff Spanish cast
Dubbing Managing director: Raúl Estrada
(Mexican dub)
Production managing director: Gabriela Garay
(Mexican dub)

Angélica Villa
every bit

Flamie Speeddraw
Irwin Daayan
as

Adlet Mayer
Lourdes Arruti
as

Nachetanya

Alexandra Vicencio
as

Maura Chester
Andrea Arruti
as

Chamot Rosso
Arturo Castañeda
as

Hans Humpty
Ricardo Bautista
as

Goldov Auora

Armando Coria
as

Lauren
Eduardo Fonseca
as

Prime Minister

(ep 1)
Nycolle González
as

Rolonia Manchetta

(ep 12)
Rebeca Manriquez
equally

Narrator

Miguel Angel Ruiz

Castilian companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
(Latin America)
Broadcaster: ETC…TV
Benefactor: Ponycan USA
(Latin America; streaming and home-video rights)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
(Latin America, Subtitled and Dubbed)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
(Latin America)

Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Net Streaming: Crunchyroll
(Italian speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff German cast
(none)
Benjamin Stolz
every bit

Adlet Mayer
Lara Wurmer
as

Nachetanya
Leslie-Vanessa Lill
equally

Flamie Speeddraw

Leonard Hohm
as

Goldov Auora
Louis Friedemann Thiele
every bit

Hans Humpty
Moira May
every bit

Chamot Rosso
Stefanie Dischinger
every bit

Maura Chester

Dieter Memel
as

Village Headman

(ep vii)
Dirk Meyer
equally

Tgurneu

(eps 7, 12)
Gerhard Jilka
equally

Prime number Minister

(ep 1)
Ilena Gwisdalla
as

Shetra

(ep 6)
Katharina von Daake
as

Rolonia

(ep 12)
Manfred Trilling
as

Doltom

(ep 12)
Mike Carl
equally

Atro Spiker

(ep half-dozen)
Sonja Reichelt
equally

Priestess

(ep iv)

German language companies
ADR Product: SDI Media
(German dub)


Dubbing: Violetmedia GmbH
Cyberspace Streaming: Crunchyroll
(German speaking countries)

Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Net Streaming: Crunchyroll
(Arabic speaking countries)
Standard arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
(Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Renan Alonso
Script: Taïs Reganelli
Executive producer: Gustavo Souza
Producer: Gustavo Souza
(Dubbing Company)
Audiovisual Advice: Beto Sporkens
Financial Manager: Hector Vega
IT: Maximiliano de Lima
Market Managing director: Yuri Petnys
Postal service Product: Thiago Miyazaki
Postal service-Product Coordinator: Marcelo Blanck
Pre-Production: Ricardo Patiri
Project Manager: Renato Somera
Sound Mixing: Rick Palma
Web Content: Janaína Valim

Gabriela Pellegrino
equally

Nachetanya
Jéssica Cardia
as

Fremy Speeddraw
Roberto Rodrigues
as

Adlet Mayer

Amanda Moreira
equally

Maura Chester
Amanda Tavares
as

Chamot Rosso
Gustavo Martinez
as

Hans Humpty
Renan Alonso
every bit

Goldov Auora

Amanda Moreira
equally

Narrator
André Gaiani
as

Lauren
Beta Cinalli
as

Adlet Mayer

(young)
Ênio Vivona
as


Batoal Rainhawk

(ep 1)


Doltom III



Village Leader

(ep 7)
Fernando Ferraz
as

Rainer
Juliano Luccas
every bit

Tgurneu
Luiz Nunes
as

Atro Spiker
Mário Spatziani
every bit

Quato Gain

(ep 1)
Raissa Bueno
as

Rolonia Manchetta
Raquel Elaine
as

Shetla Mayer

Carla Dias

Chico Garcia

Demétrios Augustus

Felipe Denardi

Luiz Nunes

Nagib Akim

Plínio Souza

Presto Kowask

Rodrigo Vicente

Rogério Duartti

Rogério Ferreira

Vitor Paranhos

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
(Brazilian dub)
Broadcaster:
Loading
Rede Brasil
Distributor: Ponycan USA
(Brazil; streaming rights only)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Company
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
(Brazil and Portugal, Subtitled and Dubbed)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
(Brazil)


This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site

Compare this anime’s credits with others

# A B C D East F M H I J Chiliad Fifty M Due north O P Q

R

South T U V West Ten Y Z
Anime anthology

  • News

    • Convention reports
    • Newsfeed
    • Interest
    • Printing Releases
  • Views

    • Features
    • Reviews
    • Columns
    • Your Score
      for Recent Simulcasts
    • Upcoming Anime List
    • Upcoming DVD & Blu-ray
    • Weekly Rankings
    • Jump 2022 Preview Guide
    • Daily Streaming Reviews
  • Encyclopedia
  • Forum
  • My ANN

    • Subscribe »
    • My Anime
    • My Manga
    • Newsletter
    • ANN:Connect
    • Our Team
    • Contact us
    • Staff openings
    • Privacy policy
    • Copyright policy
    • Advertise with ANN
    • FAQ
    • Report a Problem
    • Bugs & Technical Questions Forum



Sumber: https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=16554

Related:   Brown Paper Bag Yoshi Flower Lyrics